Balasore To Ongole Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to OngoleRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Ongole 20:59 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Ongole 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Ongole 22:56 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Ongole 23:39 N N N N N N Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Ongole 07:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Ongole 09:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Ongole 12:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Ongole 12:52 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Balasore 19:27 Ongole 14:08 N Y N N N N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Balasore 19:27 Ongole 14:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Ongole 14:08 N N N Y N N Y Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Balasore 19:27 Ongole 14:08 N N N N N Y N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Ongole 17:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Ongole 18:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ongole to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Ongole Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Ongole Trains

Want to travel from Balasore to Ongole)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Anga Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Src Ers Spl, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Src Mas Sup Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Balasore. Time taken by different trains is approximately 19 hrs 45 mins to 17 hours 19 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Ypr Express or train that run weekly like Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Anga Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Src Mas Sup Spl, Gurudev Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Balasore( like Hwh Ypr Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Src Ers Spl, Kannyakumari Ex, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Gurudev Express, Anga Express ).