Balasore To Bhadrakh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to BhadrakhRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Purshottam Exp Balasore 00:12 Bhadrakh 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Balasore 00:25 Bhadrakh 01:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Bhadrakh 01:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Balasore 00:27 Bhadrakh 01:35 N N Y N Y N N Book
Hwh Sbp Sup Exp Balasore 00:27 Bhadrakh 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Bhadrakh 01:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Puri Super Fa... Balasore 00:27 Bhadrakh 01:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah sambalpur Super... Balasore 00:27 Bhadrakh 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 00:42 Bhadrakh 01:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Balasore 01:00 Bhadrakh 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Exp Balasore 01:55 Bhadrakh 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Bhadrakh 03:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Bhadrakh 03:40 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Bhadrakh 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Bhadrakh 04:20 N N N N Y Y N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Bhadrakh 04:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Bhadrakh 04:20 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Bhadrakh 04:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Bhadrakh 05:23 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Bhadrakh 05:23 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Bhadrakh 05:23 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Bhadrakh 05:23 N N N N Y N N Book
Bgy Bbs Expres Balasore 06:44 Bhadrakh 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Bhadrakh 09:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 07:08 Bhadrakh 08:10 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Orissa S Krnti Balasore 08:32 Bhadrakh 09:48 N N Y N N Y N Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 09:30 Bhadrakh 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Bhadrakh 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Balasore 11:52 Bhadrakh 12:53 Y N Y N N Y N Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... Balasore 12:14 Bhadrakh 13:30 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Bhadrakh 14:50 N N N Y N N N Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... Balasore 14:04 Bhadrakh 15:12 N N Y Y Y N Y Book
Kyq Mas Spl Balasore 14:18 Bhadrakh 15:12 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Bhadrakh 15:12 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Bhadrakh 16:33 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Bhadrakh 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sdah Puri Spl Balasore 16:44 Bhadrakh 17:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Balasore 16:44 Bhadrakh 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Satabdi Express Balasore 17:37 Bhadrakh 18:30 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Balasore 18:05 Bhadrakh 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asn Vskp Specia Balasore 19:07 Bhadrakh 19:58 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 19:07 Bhadrakh 20:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Bhadrakh 20:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Bhadrakh 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Bhadrakh 20:23 N N N Y N N Y Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Balasore 21:35 Bhadrakh 22:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Balasore 21:35 Bhadrakh 22:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Digha Flag puri Super... Balasore 21:55 Bhadrakh 22:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Bhadrakh 22:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Puri Express Balasore 21:55 Bhadrakh 22:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Dgha Puri Sup E Balasore 21:55 Bhadrakh 22:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Bhadrakh 23:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Bhadrakh 23:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Bhadrakh 23:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Balasore 23:05 Bhadrakh 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Bhadrakh 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhadrakh to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Bhadrakh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Bhadrakh Trains

Are you looking for train from Balasore to Bhadrakh? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Balasore to Bhadrakh are Src Mas Sup Spl, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Digha Flag puri Super Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Howrah east Coast Express, Orissa S Krnti, Ghy Sbc Express, Howrah srijagannath Express, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp, Coromandal Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Balasore. The train starts from various stations in Balasore like Time taken by different trains is approximately 2 hrs 15 mins to 0 hours 47 mins. Seven trains run daily are Dhauli Exp, Hwh Puri Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Coromandal Exp, Howrah east Coast Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Purshottam Exp, Bgy Bbs Expres, Howrah srijagannath Express, Hwh Ypr Express or some weekly trains like Hwh Ypr Special, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Shm Hyb Special, Ghy Sc Express, Neelachal Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Digha Flag puri Super Express, Nandan Kanan Ex and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Balasore( like Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Asn Vskp Specia, Purshottam Exp, Dhauli Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Hwh Ypr Special, Hwh Puri G Rath, Falaknuma Exp, Dibrugarh Vivek Express ).