Balasore To Samalkot Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to SamalkotRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Samalkot Jn 14:51 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Samalkot Jn 16:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Samalkot Jn 16:46 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Samalkot Jn 22:18 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Samalkot Jn 23:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Samalkot Jn 01:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Samalkot Jn 03:46 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Samalkot Jn 04:43 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Samalkot Jn 06:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Samalkot Jn 06:58 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Samalkot Jn 06:57 N N N N N Y N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Samalkot Jn 10:58 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Samalkot Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Samalkot to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Samalkot Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Samalkot Trains

Want to travel from Balasore to Samalkot)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Ghy Sc Special, Hwh Ypr Express, Falaknuma Exp, Gurudev Express, Shm Hyb Special, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Src Ers Spl, Src Mas Sup Spl, Howrah amaravathi Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Balasore. Choose trains that take approximately 15 hrs 33 mins to 11 hours 24 mins. Seven trains run daily are Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Howrah east Coast Express or some weekly trains like Howrah amaravathi Express, Ghy Sc Special, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Shm Hyb Special, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Src Ers Spl, Gurudev Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Dibrugarh Vivek Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Balasore( like Falaknuma Exp, Howrah amaravathi Express, Shm Hyb Special, Src Ers Spl, Ghy Sc Special, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Howrah east Coast Express ).