Balasore To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to KatpadiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Pdy Exp Balasore 02:42 Katpadi Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Katpadi Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N N N N Y Y N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Katpadi Jn 06:23 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Katpadi Jn 05:48 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Katpadi Jn 06:50 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Katpadi Jn 16:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Katpadi Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Katpadi Jn 03:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Katpadi Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Katpadi to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Katpadi Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Balasore to Katpadi , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Hwh Pdy Exp, Anga Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Gurudev Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Hwh Ypr Express, Src Ers Spl. The train departs from stations Balasore. The train starts from various stations in Balasore like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 29 hrs 33 mins to 24 hours 26 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Hwh Ypr Express or trains that run weekly like Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Ghy Sbc Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Anga Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Src Ers Spl, Shm Tvc Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Gurudev Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Balasore( like Shm Tvc Express, Src Ers Spl, Anga Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Gurudev Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Ghy Tvc Express ).