Balasore To Srikakulam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to SrikakulamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Srikakulam Road 10:40 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Srikakulam Road 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Srikakulam Road 12:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Srikakulam Road 12:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Srikakulam Road 12:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Srikakulam Road 12:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Srikakulam Road 13:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Srikakulam Road 13:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Srikakulam Road 13:00 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Srikakulam Road 13:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Srikakulam Road 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Srikakulam Road 23:32 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Srikakulam Road 23:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Srikakulam Road 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Srikakulam Road 02:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Srikakulam Road 02:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Srikakulam Road 05:32 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Srikakulam Road 05:48 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Srikakulam Road 05:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Srikakulam Road 08:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Srikakulam to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Srikakulam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Srikakulam Trains

Want to travel from Balasore to Srikakulam)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Howrah east Coast Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Shm Vskp Specia, Shm Tpty Specia, Hwh Ypr Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ghy Sc Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Shm Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Balasore. Time taken by different trains is approximately 9 hrs 30 mins to 7 hours 30 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Ypr Express, Falaknuma Exp, Howrah east Coast Express or trains that run weekly like Src Mas Sup Spl, Shm Hyb Special, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Gurudev Express, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Howrah amaravathi Express, Ghy Sc Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Balasore( like Ghy Sbc Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Falaknuma Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Shm Hyb Special, Hwh Ypr Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Shm Tpty Specia ).