Balasore To Nellore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to NelloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Pdy Exp Balasore 02:42 Nellore 22:14 Y N N N N N N Book
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Nellore 22:14 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Nellore 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Nellore 00:12 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Nellore 00:59 N N N N N N Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Nellore 08:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Nellore 10:34 Y N N N N N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Nellore 14:07 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Nellore 14:06 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Nellore 15:29 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Balasore 19:27 Nellore 15:29 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Balasore 19:27 Nellore 15:29 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Balasore 19:27 Nellore 15:29 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Nellore 18:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Nellore 20:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Nellore to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Nellore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Nellore Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Balasore to Nellore , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Gurudev Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Hwh Tpj Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Shm Ypr Exam Sp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Balasore. Time taken by different trains is approximately 21 hrs 2 mins to 18 hours 49 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Ypr Express and 13 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Balasore( like Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Pdy Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Src Ers Spl, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp ).