Balasore To Berhampur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to BerhampurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Berhampur 08:29 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Berhampur 08:29 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Berhampur 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Berhampur 09:15 N N N N Y Y N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Berhampur 09:15 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Berhampur 09:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Berhampur 09:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Berhampur 10:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Berhampur 10:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Berhampur 10:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Berhampur 10:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Berhampur 10:30 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Berhampur 14:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Berhampur 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Berhampur 18:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Berhampur 19:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Balasore 14:18 Berhampur 19:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Berhampur 21:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Berhampur 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Balasore 18:05 Berhampur 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Berhampur 00:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Asn Vskp Specia Balasore 19:07 Berhampur 00:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Berhampur 00:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Berhampur 00:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Balasore 19:07 Berhampur 00:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Balasore 19:27 Berhampur 01:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Berhampur 01:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Balasore 19:27 Berhampur 01:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Balasore 19:27 Berhampur 01:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Berhampur 03:13 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Berhampur 04:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Berhampur 04:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Berhampur 04:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Berhampur 05:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Berhampur to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Berhampur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Berhampur Trains

Planning to travel from Balasore to Berhampur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Falaknuma Exp, Coromandal Exp, Howrah amaravathi Express, Gurudev Express, Shm Hyb Special, Hwh Ypr Express, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Anga Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Balasore. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 25 mins to 4 hours 57 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Howrah east Coast Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Ypr Express, Falaknuma Exp, Coromandal Exp or trains that run weekly like Src Ers Spl, Kyq Mas Spl, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Shm Tvc Express, Shm Hyb Special, Howrah amaravathi Express, Ghy Sc Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Gurudev Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Balasore( like Src Ers Spl, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Howrah amaravathi Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Coromandal Exp, Ghy Sc Special, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Kyq Mas Spl, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express ).