Ara To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ara to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Himgiri Express Ara 00:22 Howrah Jn 11:30 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Ara 03:57 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Ara 06:52 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Pratham S Sngrm Ara 09:29 KOLKATA 21:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Varanasi sealdah Expre... Ara 13:05 Sealdah 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Ara 17:14 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Ara 20:33 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Ara 21:29 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Ara 23:58 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Ara

Ara to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.