Angul To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Angul to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hatia Tapaswini Expres... Angul 01:30 Bhubaneswar 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rayagada Sambalpur Exp... Angul 01:30 Bhubaneswar 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Puri Sup Ex Angul 02:02 Bhubaneswar 05:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad puri Express Angul 03:22 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Durg Puri Express Angul 03:52 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Angul 04:22 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Lokmanyatilak puri Sup... Angul 04:22 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Puri Sup Ex Angul 04:22 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Gimb Puri Exp Angul 05:02 Bhubaneswar 07:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Bbs Garib Rath Angul 05:05 Bhubaneswar 08:15 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Valsad Puri Super Fast... Angul 05:57 Bhubaneswar 08:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Bl Puri S F Ex Angul 05:57 Bhubaneswar 08:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Jodhpur puri Express Angul 06:32 Bhubaneswar 10:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Sambalpur Puri Interci... Angul 08:37 Bhubaneswar 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Bhubaneswar I... Angul 10:35 Bhubaneswar 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Surat Puri Exp Angul 12:17 Bhubaneswar 14:17 N N Y N N N N Book
Surat Puri Express Angul 12:17 Bhubaneswar 14:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Angul 13:07 Bhubaneswar 16:05 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Bbs Express Angul 19:35 Bhubaneswar 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Angul

Angul to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Angul To Bhubaneswar Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Angul to Bhubaneswar , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Angul to Bhubaneswar are Bl Puri S F Ex, Rayagada Sambalpur Express, Gimb Puri Exp, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Valsad Puri Super Fast Express, Durg Puri Express, Surat Puri Exp, Bbs Express, Surat Puri Express, Hatia Tapaswini Express and etc. The train departs from stations Angul. The train starts from various stations in Angul like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from3 hrs 48 mins to 1 hours 58 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Express, Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express, Durg Puri Express, Hatia Tapaswini Express, Bbs Express, Rayagada Sambalpur Express or trains that run weekly like Amritsar hirakund Express, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Gimb Puri Exp, Valsad Puri Super Fast Express, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Surat Puri Express, Surat Puri Exp, Lokmanyatilak puri Super Express, Bl Puri S F Ex, Jodhpur puri Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Angul( like Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Express, Rayagada Sambalpur Express, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Bl Puri S F Ex, Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express, Jodhpur puri Express, Ahmedabad puri Express, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Hatia Tapaswini Express, Bbs Express ).