Amritsar To Rajpura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to RajpuraRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Rajpura Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Rajpura Jn 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Rajpura Jn 14:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Rajpura Jn 15:59 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Rajpura Jn 15:59 Y N Y N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Rajpura Jn 18:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Amritsar Jn 16:15 Rajpura Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Rajpura Jn 19:56 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Rajpura Jn 19:56 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah expres... Amritsar Jn 18:10 Rajpura Jn 22:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Rajpura Jn 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Rajpura Jn 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Amritsar Jn 19:35 Rajpura Jn 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Amritsar dehradun Expr... Amritsar Jn 22:15 Rajpura Jn 02:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Rajpura to Amritsar

Amritsar to Rajpura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.