Amritsar To Rajpura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to RajpuraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Rajpura Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Rajpura Jn 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Rajpura Jn 14:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Rajpura Jn 15:59 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Rajpura Jn 15:59 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Rajpura Jn 18:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Amritsar Jn 16:15 Rajpura Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Rajpura Jn 19:56 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Rajpura Jn 19:56 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Amritsar Jn 18:10 Rajpura Jn 22:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Rajpura Jn 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Rajpura Jn 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Amritsar Jn 19:35 Rajpura Jn 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar dehradun Expr... Amritsar Jn 22:15 Rajpura Jn 02:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Rajpura to Amritsar

Amritsar to Rajpura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.