Ambala To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to MathuraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Goldn Temple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 02:00 Mathura Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Mathura Jn 11:52 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Mathura Jn 10:32 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Jhelum Express Ambala City 05:14 Mathura Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Ambala Cant Jn 10:00 Mathura Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Ambala City 12:12 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Paschim Express Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Bdts Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:15 Mathura Jn 20:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Asr Ltt Express Ambala City 14:58 Mathura Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 Mathura Jn 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Jat Hapa Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Ambala City 21:46 Mathura Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mathura to Ambala

Ambala to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Mathura Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Ambala to Mathura. Some of the trains running on this route are Amritsar hirakund Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Amritsar Indore Express, Swaraj Express, Malwa Express, Asr Ned Express, Paschim Express, Jat Bdts Spl, Jat Jamnagr Exp. The train departs from stations Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. The train starts from various stations in Ambala like Choose trains that take approximately 9 hrs 9 mins to 5 hours 35 mins. Seven trains run daily are Goldn Temple Ml, Asr Ned Express, Kalka Paschim Express, Paschim Express, Malwa Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express or some weekly trains like Sarvodaya Exp, Swaraj Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Jat Hapa Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Jat Bdts Spl and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Ambala Cant Jn( like Malwa Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Jat Hapa Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Kalka Paschim Express, Asr Ned Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Jat Bdts Spl, Goldn Temple Ml, Sarvodaya Exp ), Ambala City( like Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express ).