Alwar To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Alwar to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mandor Express Alwar 00:17 Jaipur 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajsthn S Krant Alwar 00:52 Jaipur 03:05 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Hw Adi Mail Alwar 01:39 Jaipur 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Aii Special Alwar 04:21 Jaipur 07:00 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Asr Jaipur Exp Alwar 04:37 Jaipur 07:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Asr Jp Express Alwar 04:37 Jaipur 07:30 Y N N N N Y N Book
Chandigarh Ajmer garib... Alwar 04:40 Jaipur 07:00 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Hsr Jp Pass Alwar 05:00 Jaipur 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Aii Exp Alwar 07:16 Jaipur 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Aii Sf Sp Alwar 07:54 Jaipur 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Ranikhet Exp... Alwar 07:55 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ramnagar Corbet Park L... Alwar 07:55 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer Shtbdi Alwar 08:42 Jaipur 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sln Aii Exp Alwar 09:24 Jaipur 11:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Alwar 09:27 Jaipur 11:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Alwar 09:27 Jaipur 11:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Mtj Jp Special Alwar 10:35 Jaipur 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Alwar 11:10 Jaipur 13:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Alwar 11:45 Jaipur 14:10 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Bareilly Bhuj Express Alwar 14:55 Jaipur 17:35 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Alwar 14:55 Jaipur 17:35 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Porbandar Express Alwar 15:51 Jaipur 18:35 Y Y N N N N N Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... Alwar 16:20 Jaipur 19:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Dehradun Uttaranchal E... Alwar 16:23 Jaipur 19:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Alwar 16:23 Jaipur 19:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ashram Express Alwar 18:06 Jaipur 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Jaipur... Alwar 19:59 Jaipur 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Double Dcker Alwar 19:59 Jaipur 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Jsm Express Alwar 20:54 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jaisalmer Expres... Alwar 20:55 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Alwar

Alwar to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Alwar To Jaipur Trains

Want to travel from Alwar to Jaipur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Mtj Jp Special, Chandigarh Ajmer garib Rath, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jammu Aii Exp, Asr Jp Express, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Porbandar Express, Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Hsr Jp Pass and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Alwar. Time taken by different trains is approximately 4 hrs 15 mins to 1 hours 53 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Delhi Jaisalmer Express, Mtj Jp Special, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Ashram Express, Jammu Aii Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Jp Double Dcker, Ajmer Shtbdi, Dli Aii Sf Sp, Dli Jsm Express and trains that run sporadically like Rajsthn S Krant, Asr Jp Express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Sln Aii Exp, New Japaiguri Udaipur Express, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, Varanasi Ahmedabad Express, Porbandar Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Alwar( like Sln Aii Exp, Jp Double Dcker, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Porbandar Express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Chandigarh Ajmer garib Rath, Hsr Jp Pass, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Delhi S Rohilla Jaipur Double Dcker, Varanasi Ahmedabad Express ).