Ahmedabad To Nagaur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to NagaurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Ahmedabad Jn 00:10 Nagaur 12:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
St Sgnr Spl Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Nagaur 15:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Secunderabad bikaner E... Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Nagaur 14:20 N N N Y Y N N Book
Bikaner Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:10 Nagaur 14:09 N N Y N N N N Book
Sc Bkn Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:20 Nagaur 14:24 N N N N Y N N Book
Udn Bkn Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Nagaur 15:38 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Nagaur 18:56 Y N N N N N N Book
Bdts Bikaner Sp Ahmedabad Jn 09:35 Nagaur 20:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai... Ahmedabad Jn 11:20 Nagaur 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddr Bikaner Exp Ahmedabad Jn 22:30 Nagaur 10:30 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Ahmedabad Jn 22:40 Nagaur 09:58 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Nagaur to Ahmedabad
View More Trains

Ahmedabad to Nagaur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Nagaur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Ahmedabad to Nagaur. Some of the trains running on this route are Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Secunderabad bikaner Express, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Udn Bkn Ac Spl, Sc Bkn Spl, Bdts Bikaner Sp, St Sgnr Spl. You can board your train from different stations such as Ahmedabad Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 14 hrs 15 mins to 10 hours 35 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express and trains that run sporadically like Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Secunderabad bikaner Express, St Sgnr Spl, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Udn Bkn Ac Spl, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Bikaner Exp, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Sc Bkn Spl etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Ahmedabad Jn( like Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Udn Bkn Ac Spl, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Bikaner Exp, St Sgnr Spl, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Secunderabad bikaner Express ).