Abu To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Abu to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Abu Road 00:35 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Bhuj Bareilly Express Abu Road 00:35 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Bdts Jp Spl Abu Road 00:40 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Abu Road 01:10 Jaipur 09:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Porbandar Motihari Exp... Abu Road 05:40 Jaipur 13:05 N N N N Y Y N Book
Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Abu Road 05:40 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bandra Aravali Express Abu Road 10:10 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Abu Road 10:35 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Sln Exp Abu Road 10:40 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar Mail Abu Road 14:50 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adi Lucknow Spl Abu Road 15:45 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Abu Road 15:48 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Ypr Jp Exp Abu Road 20:15 Jaipur 03:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Abu Road 20:15 Jaipur 03:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Ahmedabad Swarna Jayan... Abu Road 20:50 Jaipur 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Agra Super Fast Abu Road 21:12 Jaipur 04:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ashram Express Abu Road 22:05 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Garibrath Abu Road 23:50 Jaipur 07:05 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Abu

Abu to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Abu To Jaipur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Abu to Jaipur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bhuj Bareilly Express, Dee Garibrath, Bandra Aravali Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Bdts Jp Spl, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Porbandar Motihari Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Abu Road. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 45 mins to 5 hours 55 mins. Seven trains run daily are Haridwar Mail, Bandra Aravali Express, Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanthi Rajdhani Express, Ashram Express or some weekly trains like Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Dee Garibrath, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Agra Super Fast, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Bdts Jp Spl, Ypr Jp Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Abu Road( like Bandra Aravali Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Haridwar Mail, Ypr Jp Exp, Adi Sln Exp, Ashram Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Adi Lucknow Spl ).