Abu To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Abu to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Abu Road 00:35 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express Abu Road 00:35 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N Y Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Abu Road 00:40 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N N Y
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Abu Road 01:10 Jaipur 09:00 N N N N Y N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Abu Road 05:40 Jaipur 13:05 N N N N Y Y N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Abu Road 05:40 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y
19707 Bandra Aravali Express Abu Road 10:10 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Abu Road 10:35 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Abu Road 10:40 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19105 Haridwar Mail Abu Road 14:50 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Abu Road 15:45 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:55 Y N N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Abu Road 15:48 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:38 N N N N Y N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Abu Road 20:15 Jaipur 03:50 Y N N N N N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Abu Road 20:15 Jaipur 03:50 N N N N Y N N
12957 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayan... Abu Road 20:50 Jaipur 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12548 Agra Super Fast Abu Road 21:12 Jaipur 04:05 Y N Y N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Abu Road 22:05 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Abu Road 23:50 Jaipur 07:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/jaipur-abu-train-tickets.html">Jaipur to Abu</a>

Abu to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.