Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Chandigarh to Jaipur flights. Book Chandigarh to Jaipur flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Chandigarh Jaipur flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Chandigarh to Jaipur 9 Flights found

8:00
16:05
8:00 IXC Chandigarh
9:00 DEL New Delhi
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 5h 55m

14:55 DEL New Delhi
16:05 JAI Jaipur
1h 10m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

12:25
20:25
12:25 IXC Chandigarh
14:55 BOM Mumbai
2h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 3h 45m

18:40 BOM Mumbai
20:25 JAI Jaipur
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

3

12:30
15:20
12:30 IXC Chandigarh
13:40 DEL New Delhi
1h 10m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 0h 45m

14:25 DEL New Delhi
15:20 JAI Jaipur
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

3

12:40
7:15
12:40 IXC Chandigarh
13:55 DEL New Delhi
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 16h 25m

6:20 DEL New Delhi
7:15 JAI Jaipur
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.4,595 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.4,450 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

3

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Chandigarh to Jaipur Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.6047* 03 May Air India Alliances 01:40 PM-03:30 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.3162* 01 Jun Jet Alliances 07:40 AM-06:55 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.3162* 01 Jun Jet Alliances 07:40 AM-06:55 AM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.3162* 01 Jun Jet Alliances 07:40 AM-06:55 AM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Chandigarh to Jaipur

About Chandigarh (IXC)

Serenity and a tranquil beauty make Chandigarh a beautiful tourist destination for travellers. Being the capital city of Punjab and Haryana and a famous union territory of India, Chandigarh is a best-planned city which is famous for its architecture globally. This clean and prosperous city is a prestigious part that acts as a face of modern India. It is a dream city of India's first Prime Minster Jawahar Lal Nehru. The name of the city derives from the ancient temple known as Chandi Mandir thar that is purely devoted to Hindu Goddess Chandi. The city is famous for its lasting charm and stunning surroundings, innermost grid of striking gardens and simplicity of the city that attract large number of travellers every year. Some of the major tourist destinations of Chandigarh are Tower of Shadows, Geometric Hill, Temple of Goddess Chandi, Capitol Complex, Open Hand Monument and many others that magnetize large number of travellers from all across the country. Chandigarh airport is located around 11 km far from the main city centre. Travellers can easily find number of taxis. There are numerous airlines which offer their Chandigarh to Jaipur flights. At MakeMyTrip.com, travellers can easily book Chandigarh to Jaipur air tickets within few simple steps. Chandigarh to Jaipur airfares. Here, you will get economically priced Chandigarh to Jaipur air tickets as compared to market price.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Chandigarh Airport
IATA Code: IXC
Address: Chandigarh
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 30°40'29'' N
Longitude: 76°47'26" E

About Jaipur (JAI)

Famous as Pink city, Jaipur boasts of wide avenues and striking spacious gardens. You must be eager to know about the real fact behind calling it as a pink city. Well, the reason is that here you will find colour of find pink houses having similar colour walls. A large number of travellers love to do shopping here. You will get proper markets where one can buy embroidered leather shoes, blue pottery, tie and dye scarves and various other exotic wares at unbeatable price. There are number of famous festivals such as kite festival, camel festival, teej, gangaur, elephant festival and so on are major attractions that lure both local as well as foreign travellers. These festivals are celebrated with full passion. You can see the real India in its colourful streets filled with vibrant turbans and ethnic outfit, hand-dyed and fine crafted embroidered textiles, pretty jewellery and mouth watering cuisines. So, if you are planning to visit Jaipur then MakeMyTrip.com is there for you to assist you anywhere any time. You can book Chandigarh to Jaipur flight online in just few minutes. Now you don't need to stand in long queues to book your Chandigarh to Jaipur air tickets as it is just few clicks away. There are famous domestic airlines that offer their flight from Chandigarh to Jaipur.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jaipur Airport
IATA Code: JAI
Address: Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 26°49'27.0" N
Longitude: 75°48'08.7" E

ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: (91) 141 552 222 / 519

FLIGHT INFORMATION NO: (91) 141 550 222 / 519

Flight Stats- Chandigarh To Jaipur Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from chandigarh to jaipur in the next 30 days?
A: Looking for the best fares to fly from chandigarh to jaipur? Try IndiGo!
Find the lowest airfares at Chandigarh to Jaipur Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from chandigarh to jaipur everyday?
A: There are 13 flight plying from chandigarh to jaipur every day, giving travellers a lot of choice to pick their favourite carriers.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from chandigarh to jaipur ?
A: Looking to attend an early meeting? Take the first flight out of chandigarh to jaipur at 08:05:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from chandigarh to jaipur ?
A: The last flight from chandigarh to jaipur leaves at 17:45:00

Q: How long is the flight from chandigarh to jaipur ?
A: A flight without any stop-overs will take 2h 50m to reach jaipur from chandigarh.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from chandigarh to jaipur ?
A: The lowest airfare for flying chandigarh to jaipur is Rs. 2,109.00. This deal is available only for the next 30 days!

Q: Which airlines fly from chandigarh to jaipur ?
A: Fly with the best airlines as you travel from chandigarh to jaipur with GoAir, IndiGo Airlines, Go Business.