Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Jaipur to Surat flights. Book Jaipur to Surat flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Jaipur Surat flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Jaipur to Surat 9 Flights found

7:50
19:55
7:50 JAI Jaipur
8:55 DEL New Delhi
1h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 9h 0m

17:55 DEL New Delhi
19:55 STV Surat
2h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

8:20
8:30
8:20 JAI Jaipur
10:10 BOM Mumbai
1h 50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 21h 25m

7:35 BOM Mumbai
8:30 STV Surat
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

11:55
19:55
11:55 JAI Jaipur
12:55 DEL New Delhi
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 5h 0m

17:55 DEL New Delhi
19:55 STV Surat
2h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

14:10
8:30
14:10 JAI Jaipur
15:55 BOM Mumbai
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 15h 40m

7:35 BOM Mumbai
8:30 STV Surat
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

3

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Jaipur to Surat Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.6631* 03 May Air India Alliances 02:05 PM-07:25 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.5362* 19 May Air India Alliances 02:05 PM-07:25 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.4833* 30 Jun Air India Alliances 02:05 PM-07:25 AM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.4833* 30 Jun Air India Alliances 02:05 PM-07:25 AM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Jaipur to Surat

Flight Stats- Jaipur To Surat Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from jaipur to surat in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the cheapest flight tickets on IndiGo for the next 30 days for flying from jaipur to surat
Find the lowest airfares at Jaipur to Surat Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from jaipur to surat everyday?
A: Missed your flight? There are a 10 flights from jaipur to surat every day. Catch the next one!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from jaipur to surat ?
A: Want to reach your destination early? The earliest flight from jaipur to surat is at 08:00:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from jaipur to surat ?
A: The last flight from jaipur to surat leaves at 20:55:00

Q: How long is the flight from jaipur to surat ?
A: A flight without any stop-overs will take 12h 25m to reach surat from jaipur.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from jaipur to surat ?
A: Get the cheapest airfare to fly from jaipur to surat in Rs. 4,065.00 only on MakeMyTrip.

About Jaipur (JAI)

Cradled by the mighty Aravalis, Jaipur, the capital of Rajasthan state, lies on the edge of the Thar Desert in eastern Rajasthan. This city of the royals is famous for its distinct architecture and stately monuments. Owing to its popularity as a tourist destination, Jaipur is well connected to major cities in India and the Middle East with regular flights. Several domestic low cost carriers as well as full service airlines offer cheap tickets, making air travel convenient. The ideal time to visit Jaipur is from October to March when the weather during the day is mild and the sunshine feels divine. The nights can get chilly though!

Jaipur International Airport is located in Sanganer around 13 km from the Jaipur city. Air Arabia, Jet airways, Kingfisher airlines, IndiGo and Spice jet have regular flights to Sharjah, Chandigarh, Delhi, Jammu, Kolkata, Bangalore and Dubai from Jaipur. Rambagh Palace hotel and Jaipur Marriott Hotel are nearest to Jaipur airport. Check Jaipur Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jaipur Airport
IATA Code: JAI
Address: Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 26°49'27.0" N
Longitude: 75°48'08.7" E

ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: (91) 141 552 222 / 519

FLIGHT INFORMATION NO: (91) 141 550 222 / 519

About Surat (STV)

Surat, known by different names like the ÔÇÿsilk cityÔÇÖ, ÔÇÿgreen cityÔÇÖ and ÔÇÿdiamond cityÔÇÖ, is located in the state of Gujarat. It is renowned as one of the cleanest and fastest growing cities of India. An interesting thing about the city is the beautiful mix of modern infrastructure and the British, Dutch and Portuguese heritage. Besides, business opportunities in the city attract several visitors from across the country. Whether on business or holiday, tourists can easily reach the city by boarding flights to Surat. The Surat airport is served by direct and indirect flights from major Indian cities like New Delhi, Jaipur and Mumbai.

Travellers who are booking their flights to Surat should gear up to experience the grandeur of the city. The air tickets to Surat are touristsÔÇÖ licence to a great weekend with friends and family. Visitors can spend beautiful evenings on the sea beaches of Suvali, Ubharat, and Tithal. They can also explore various tourist attractions, such as the Surat Castle, Sardar Patel Museum, Swaminarayan Temple, Vansda National Park and Rangupavan. Besides, enjoying delicious Gujarati cuisine and shopping in the local market should not be missed during the visit to the destination. Whether short or long, a trip to Surat is bound to be memorable. Tourists looking for cheap air tickets on Surat flights can log on to www.makemytrip.com.


Surat is a beautiful city and it attracts numbers of travellers. People can visit this city by taking flight from Delhi, Jaipur and Kandla. The popular airlines through which ply their flights to and from Surat are Indian Airlines, Spicejet, Air India and Kingfisher airlines. The total distance from the airport to the main city is 16 kilometres. The popular hotels of the city are The Grand Bhagwati, Ginger Surat and The Gateway Hotel Athwalines.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Surat Airport
IATA Code: STV
Address: Surat Airport
Dumas Town
Surat
Gujarat
India
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5.5
Latitude: 21° 10’ 0” N
Longitude: 72° 50’ 0” E