Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Jaipur to Pune flights. Book Jaipur to Pune flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Jaipur Pune flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Jaipur to Pune 17 Flights found

19:40
21:30
19:40 JAI Jaipur
21:30 PNQ Pune
1h 50m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,740 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,500 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

I5

0

4

22:00
23:55
22:00 JAI Jaipur
23:55 PNQ Pune
1h 55m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

0

4

7:50
17:05
7:50 JAI Jaipur
8:55 DEL New Delhi
1h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 6h 0m

14:55 DEL New Delhi
17:05 PNQ Pune
2h 10m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

8:20
10:55
8:20 JAI Jaipur
10:10 BOM Mumbai
1h 50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 23h 55m

10:05 BOM Mumbai
10:55 PNQ Pune
50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Jaipur to Pune Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.3299* 05 May AirAsia 05:25 PM-07:15 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.3289* 08 May IndiGo 10:05 PM-11:55 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.3289* 08 May IndiGo 10:05 PM-11:55 PM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.3251* 08 Aug IndiGo 10:05 PM-11:55 PM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Jaipur to Pune

Flight Stats- Jaipur To Pune Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from jaipur to pune in the next 30 days?
A: IndiGo provides the most reasonable air fares for travelling from jaipur to pune. Book a ticket for travel within the next 30 days for special offers.
Find the lowest airfares at Jaipur to Pune Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from jaipur to pune everyday?
A: Missed your flight? There are a 16 flights from jaipur to pune every day. Catch the next one!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from jaipur to pune ?
A: In a hurry to reach pune? Catch the first flight out of jaipur at 07:50.

Q: What time does the last flight leave from jaipur to pune ?
A: Finish your late meetings and catch the last flight out of jaipur at 22:00 to reach pune

Q: How long is the flight from jaipur to pune ?
A: The minimum time taken to fly from jaipur to pune is 1h 50m

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from jaipur to pune ?
A: Avail the best deal when flying from jaipur to pune only at Rs. 3,558.00 with MakeMyTrip. Offer valid for the next 30 days.

Q: What is today’s cheapest fare from jaipur to pune ?
A: Get the best airfare of Rs 3563 when flying from jaipur to pune
Find the cheap airfares Jaipur to Pune

Q: Which airlines fly from jaipur to pune ?
A: Some of the best airlines fly every day from jaipur to pune like Air India, SpiceJet Airlines.

About Jaipur (JAI)

Jaipur is the capital and largest city of Rajasthan. Built in 1727 by Maharaja Sawai Jai Singh II, the city is named after him. Important tourist attractions of Jaipur include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Amber Fort and Jantar Mantar. Hawa Mahal was built in the shape of Lord Krishna's crown, and has around 953 windows which are locally called Jharokhas. Decorated with beautiful latticework, these Jharokas were used by royal ladies to observe daily life in the streets. City Palace used to be the residence of erstwhile royal family of Jaipur. It is a beautiful fusion of Rajput, Mughal and European style of architecture. Located in north-eastern part of the city, this palace consists of Chandra Mahal, Mubarak Mahal, Maharani's Palace and City Palace Museum. Amber Fort is located at a distance of nearly 11 km from Jaipur and was built by Raja Man Singh I, who was the general of Mughal emperor Akbar. Known as Dhundhar in medieval times, it served as the capital of Kachwaha kings from 1037 to 1727. It stands witness to the grandeur and power of Rajputs, who ruled over this region for centuries. Tourists can access details about Jaipur to Pune flights from various travel guides. You can avail attractive discounts on Jaipur to Pune tickets on MakeMyTrip.com. This online travel portal will provide you with best possible deals on Jaipur to Pune air tickets.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jaipur Airport
IATA Code: JAI
Address: Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 26°49'27.0" N
Longitude: 75°48'08.7" E

ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: (91) 141 552 222 / 519

FLIGHT INFORMATION NO: (91) 141 550 222 / 519

About Pune (PNQ)

Pune is administrative headquarters of Pune District of Maharashtra. Once the capital of Maratha empire, Pune has many tourist attractions. Some of the prominent attractions of Pune include Aga Khan Palace, Shaniwar Wada, National War Museum and David Synagogue. The Aga Khan Palace is linked with Indian independence movement. Many freedom fighters were imprisoned here by the British. Mahatma Gandhi, along with with his wife Kasturba Gandhi, was also imprisoned here during Quit India Movement. National War Museum, built in 1988, commemorates the sacrifice of India's freedom fighters. Shaniwar Wada was a palace of Peshwas, who ruled over Pune. Built by Baji Rao I in 1730, it was destroyed by a great fire in 1827. It bears testimony to the glory of Maratha Empire. This building is a fusion of Maratha and Mughal styles of architecture. Massive Delhi Darwaza, which is around 21 feet high, is one of the remains of this palace. Best time to visit Pune is between October and February. Visitors can get all relevant details about Jaipur to Pune flights on MakeMyTrip.com. This online portal offers interesting discounts on Jaipur to Pune tickets. You can book affordable Pune to Jaipur air tickets from this portal. Jaipur to Pune air fares are quite affordable.

Airport Address

Civil Terminal Building
Lohegaon Airport
Pune - 411 032.

Customer Reviews

I like the flight options
  • Overall ( )
By JAISHREE SINGH for SpiceJet Airlines
customer said that website is user friendly , and fare price is cheaper compare to yatra
  • Overall ( )
By Menon for Air India