Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Jaipur to Vijayawada flights. Book Jaipur to Vijayawada flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Jaipur Vijayawada flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Jaipur to Vijayawada 11 Flights found

6:15
16:55
6:15 JAI Jaipur
8:10 HYD Hyderabad
1h 55m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at Hyderabad | Waiting: 8h 0m

16:10 HYD Hyderabad
16:55 VGA Vijayawada
45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,253 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,253 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

11:55
8:50
11:55 JAI Jaipur
12:55 DEL New Delhi
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 17h 20m

6:15 DEL New Delhi
8:50 VGA Vijayawada
2h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

15:55
8:50
15:55 JAI Jaipur
16:55 DEL New Delhi
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 13h 20m

6:15 DEL New Delhi
8:50 VGA Vijayawada
2h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.10,201 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.10,201 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

3

16:35
8:50
16:35 JAI Jaipur
17:40 DEL New Delhi
1h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 12h 35m

6:15 DEL New Delhi
8:50 VGA Vijayawada
2h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

3

Flight Stats- Jaipur To Vijayawada Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from jaipur to vijayawada in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with Jet Air. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Jaipur to Vijayawada Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from jaipur to vijayawada everyday?
A: There are 35 flight plying from jaipur to vijayawada every day, giving travellers a lot of choice to pick their favourite carriers.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from jaipur to vijayawada ?
A: Want to reach your destination early? The earliest flight from jaipur to vijayawada is at 07:50:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from jaipur to vijayawada ?
A: The last flight from jaipur to vijayawada leaves at 20:55:00

Q: How long is the flight from jaipur to vijayawada ?
A: The minimum time taken to fly from jaipur to vijayawada is 4h 40m

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from jaipur to vijayawada ?
A: Avail the best deal when flying from jaipur to vijayawada only at Rs. 1,868.00 with MakeMyTrip. Offer valid for the next 30 days.

About Jaipur (JAI)

Cradled by the mighty Aravalis, Jaipur, the capital of Rajasthan state, lies on the edge of the Thar Desert in eastern Rajasthan. This city of the royals is famous for its distinct architecture and stately monuments. Owing to its popularity as a tourist destination, Jaipur is well connected to major cities in India and the Middle East with regular flights. Several domestic low cost carriers as well as full service airlines offer cheap tickets, making air travel convenient. The ideal time to visit Jaipur is from October to March when the weather during the day is mild and the sunshine feels divine. The nights can get chilly though!

Jaipur International Airport is located in Sanganer around 13 km from the Jaipur city. Air Arabia, Jet airways, Kingfisher airlines, IndiGo and Spice jet have regular flights to Sharjah, Chandigarh, Delhi, Jammu, Kolkata, Bangalore and Dubai from Jaipur. Rambagh Palace hotel and Jaipur Marriott Hotel are nearest to Jaipur airport. Check Jaipur Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jaipur Airport
IATA Code: JAI
Address: Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 26°49'27.0" N
Longitude: 75°48'08.7" E

ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: (91) 141 552 222 / 519

FLIGHT INFORMATION NO: (91) 141 550 222 / 519

About Vijayawada (VGA)

Vijayawada, also known by its historic name Bezawada, is the biggest city of Krishna district and the third largest city of the state of Andhra Pradesh, after Hyderabad and Visakhapatnam. The railway station code of 'BZA' assigned to it by Indian railways is also derived from the historic name of the city. This industrial transport hub of the state is politically active and quite rich in terms of agriculture. It also houses majority of the reputed educational institutions of the state. Major tourist attractions of the city are the Kanaka Durga Temple, Prakasam Barrage, Gunadala Matha Shrine and Mogalarajapuram Caves, among others. The city is well-connected to the rest of India by road, rail and air, with the last option being the fastest and convenient. There are many airlines offering direct flights to Vijayawada from major Indian cities.

Vijayawada flights connect the place to Hyderabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Mumbai and Delhi through the domestic airport located at Gannavaram, which is 19 km away from the city. Tourists can book cheap air tickets to the city, offered by several airlines like Kingfisher Airlines, Jet Airways and Air India. For exciting airfare deals that include cheap air tickets to Vijayawada, tourists can log on to www.makemytrip.com.


Vijayawada Airport is located in Gannavaram at Vijayawada, which is situated at a distance of 20 km from the city center. Airliners to/from Vijayawada are Air India, JetKonnect and Spice jet which have flights services for some of the major cities like Delhi, Hyderabad and Bangalore etc. Some of the hotels near Vijayawada are Raj Towers, Satya Residency Hotel and Vuma Holiday Inn etc.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Vijayawada Airport
IATA Code: VGA
Address: Vijayawada Airport
Gannavaram-521102 (AP)

Country: India
GMT Offset: +05:30 hours
Latitude: 16° 31’ 35”1 N
Longitude: 080° 04’ 11.86” E