Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Jaipur to Jammu flights. Book Jaipur to Jammu flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Jaipur Jammu flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Jaipur to Jammu 40 Flights found

7:50
15:20
7:50 JAI Jaipur
8:55 DEL New Delhi
1h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 5h 0m

13:55 DEL New Delhi
15:20 IXJ Jammu
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

11:15
15:45
11:15 JAI Jaipur
12:20 DEL New Delhi
1h 5m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 0m

14:20 DEL New Delhi
15:45 IXJ Jammu
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

SG

1

2

15:55
12:30
15:55 JAI Jaipur
16:55 DEL New Delhi
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 18h 10m

11:05 DEL New Delhi
12:30 IXJ Jammu
1h 25m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

3

5:30
15:20
5:30 JAI Jaipur
7:10 BOM Mumbai
1h 40m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 2h 45m

9:55 BOM Mumbai
15:20 IXJ Jammu
5h 25m 1 Stop Economy

Plane change at DEL | Waiting: 1h 45m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

2

1

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Jaipur to Jammu Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.15102* 03 May Air India Alliances 04:05 PM-12:20 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.5051* 31 May Multiple Airlines 11:05 AM-03:25 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.4242* 28 Jul Multiple Airlines 06:00 AM-02:00 PM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.4097* 12 Aug Multiple Airlines 06:00 AM-02:00 PM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Jaipur to Jammu

Flight Stats- Jaipur To Jammu Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from jaipur to jammu in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the cheapest flight tickets on Go Air for the next 30 days for flying from jaipur to jammu
Find the lowest airfares at Jaipur to Jammu Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from jaipur to jammu everyday?
A: There are 20 flights going from jaipur to jammu every day. Can’t find a flight to suit your preference? Widen your choice!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from jaipur to jammu ?
A: In a hurry to reach jammu? Catch the first flight out of jaipur at 05:30:00.

Q: What time does the last flight leave from jaipur to jammu ?
A: Want to get home on the weekend? Catch the flight leaving jaipur for jammu at 20:55:00

Q: How long is the flight from jaipur to jammu ?
A: Looking to book the quickest flight from jaipur to jammu ? Get there in 4h 30m with MakeMyTrip.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from jaipur to jammu ?
A: Avail the best deal when flying from jaipur to jammu only at Rs. 2,292.00 with MakeMyTrip. Offer valid for the next 30 days.

Q: Which airlines fly from jaipur to jammu ?
A: There is great variety of airlines to choose from like IndiGo Airlines when flying from jaipur to jammu.

About Jaipur (JAI)

Cradled by the mighty Aravalis, Jaipur, the capital of Rajasthan state, lies on the edge of the Thar Desert in eastern Rajasthan. This city of the royals is famous for its distinct architecture and stately monuments. Owing to its popularity as a tourist destination, Jaipur is well connected to major cities in India and the Middle East with regular flights. Several domestic low cost carriers as well as full service airlines offer cheap tickets, making air travel convenient. The ideal time to visit Jaipur is from October to March when the weather during the day is mild and the sunshine feels divine. The nights can get chilly though!

Jaipur International Airport is located in Sanganer around 13 km from the Jaipur city. Air Arabia, Jet airways, Kingfisher airlines, IndiGo and Spice jet have regular flights to Sharjah, Chandigarh, Delhi, Jammu, Kolkata, Bangalore and Dubai from Jaipur. Rambagh Palace hotel and Jaipur Marriott Hotel are nearest to Jaipur airport. Check Jaipur Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jaipur Airport
IATA Code: JAI
Address: Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 26°49'27.0" N
Longitude: 75°48'08.7" E

ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: (91) 141 552 222 / 519

FLIGHT INFORMATION NO: (91) 141 550 222 / 519

About Jammu (IXJ)

Jammu is one important part of state Jammu & Kashmir, India. A famous pilgrimage travel destination of India, it once served as seat to Dogra Rajput dynasty.

Nestled in the foothills of majestic Himalayas, Jammu is a land of magnificent palaces and ancient temples. With its widest variety of lush terrain and natural world, Jammu with its scenic landscapes, alluring valleys and pristine lakes, attracts tourists from all over the world.

An ideal place for adventure and thrilling sports, the enduring beauty of Jammu can be best explored during summer season from May to July. Some of the major tourist attractions in Jammu are Vaishno Temple, Mahamaya Temple, Raghunath Temple, Peer Baba, Peer Khoh, Dargah of Ali Shah, Mansar Lake, Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary, Bahu Fort, Katra, Patnitop, Sanasar, and Mubarak Mandi Palace.

The best way to reach the travel destination Jammu is via air. There are regular flights to Jammu from various key cities of India. Also, with the coming of low cost airlines, cheap air tickets to Jammu are easily available online. We at makemytrip.com are committed to give you the best in travel services. Book your Jammu flights at discounted rates and avail great deals on airfares with us.

Jammu is well connected with Bangalore, Delhi, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Srinagar and Leh via regular flights from GoAir, Indian Airlines, IndiGo and SpiceJet airlines respectively. The airdrome is just 6.5 km away from the heart of Jammu. Fortune Inn Riviera Hotel, Vardaan Hotel, Meridian Palace and Hari Niwas Palace are resorts located in the proximity of the port.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jammu Civil Enclave/ Satwari Airport
IATA Code: IXJ
Address: Civil Enclave Jammu (J&K)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 32°41'21"N
Longitude: 74°50'15"E