Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Pune to Nagpur flights. Book Pune to Nagpur flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Pune Nagpur flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Pune to Nagpur 39 Flights found

7:40
8:50
7:40 PNQ Pune
8:50 NAG Nagpur
1h 10m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

G8

0

2

10:20
11:40
10:20 PNQ Pune
11:40 NAG Nagpur
1h 20m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

0

2

17:55
19:15
17:55 PNQ Pune
19:15 NAG Nagpur
1h 20m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

0

3

7:55
7:30
7:55 PNQ Pune
10:25 DEL New Delhi
2h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 19h 20m

5:45 DEL New Delhi
7:30 NAG Nagpur
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.16,375 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.16,375 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Pune to Nagpur Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.6274* 30 Apr Go Air 07:30 AM-08:50 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.2663* 25 May Go Air 07:30 AM-08:50 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.2663* 25 May Go Air 07:30 AM-08:50 AM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.2663* 25 May Go Air 07:30 AM-08:50 AM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Pune to Nagpur

Flight Stats- Pune To Nagpur Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from pune to nagpur in the next 30 days?
A: Looking for the best fares to fly from pune to nagpur? Try Go Air!
Find the lowest airfares at Pune to Nagpur Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from pune to nagpur everyday?
A: With 28 flights going from pune to nagpur every day, there are a lot of options to choose from.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from pune to nagpur ?
A: Looking to attend an early meeting? Take the first flight out of pune to nagpur at 05:25

Q: What time does the last flight leave from pune to nagpur ?
A: Want to get home on the weekend? Catch the flight leaving pune for nagpur at 20:05

Q: How long is the flight from pune to nagpur ?
A: The minimum time taken to fly from pune to nagpur is 1h 10m

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from pune to nagpur ?
A: MakeMyTrip is offering the cheapest airfare when flying from pune to nagpur for only Rs 2,833.00

Q: What is today’s cheapest fare from pune to nagpur ?
A: Now fly from pune to nagpur for just Rs 4419.
Find the cheap airfares Pune to Nagpur

Q: Which airlines fly from pune to nagpur ?
A: Some of the best airlines fly every day from pune to nagpur like Go Business, SpiceJet Airlines, Jet Airways.

About Pune (PNQ)

Pune is an industrially and academically important city, located in the state of Maharashtra. Being a famous city for its night life, academic institutions, industrial areas and nature embraced surroundings; it is the second largest city of the state. This city provides helping hand to Mumbai in terms of economical and industrial importance as city holds a major part of industries and institution. One can also find this city full of life as the lifestyle is different from Mumbai and one can take out time to visit the places which are famous in this city. Museums, Malls and Restro-bars provide the locals and the travelers a place to shop, eat and have fun. Various lush green gardens are also worth visiting for soothing your mind from city bustle. With so much to explore, this city is connected to major cities of India via airways. Flights from Pune to Nagpur run on regular intervals from the Pune airport and provide exclusive services to the travelers. Makemytrip.com provide users with the facility to book flights from Pune to Nagpur online and hence one can find all the information related to Pune to Nagpur air tickets on the website. One can also make the Pune to Nagpur airfares economical by adding availing discounts which are provided by the website.

Airport Address

Civil Terminal Building
Lohegaon Airport
Pune - 411 032.

About Nagpur (NAG)

Nagpur is an emerging city of the state of Maharashtra and going through immense change in economy and infrastructure. Nagpur is famous in India for its cultivation of Oranges and known as the Orange capital of India. It is located amidst the Deccan plateau and hence weather remains usually splendid and enjoyable. Nagpur remains crowded in winters as lots of people explore this city in this season because of its pleasant weather. One geographical fact about this city is that it is located on the zero mile marker hence is considered to be the Centre of India. Some of the major attractions of this place include namely Gavilgad Fort, Dragon Palace Temple and Forts of Balapur that store a rich history of this place and contains many old artifacts and idols. Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport is the major connecting medium to this city which accommodates flights from various cities of India. One can easily board flights from Pune to Nagpur which run on regular basis from this city. Pune to Nagpur flights can be booked online from makemytrip.com which is a dedicated portal for all your travel needs. One can access all the relevant information regarding the flight schedule related to Pune to Nagpur flights. You can pre-book your Pune to Nagpur tickets to manage your trip in advance and let you choose from various discounts and packages which are offered on the website to manage Pune to Nagpur airfares.

Airport Address

Dr Ambedkar Intl

Customer Reviews

It has various option of flight for booking with make my trip.
  • Overall ( )
By AMEYA GODBOLE for IndiGo Airlines
I like the flight options
  • Overall ( )
By BHUSHAN DANDAVATE for IndiGo Airlines