Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Pune to Jodhpur flights. Book Pune to Jodhpur flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Pune Jodhpur flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Pune to Jodhpur 13 Flights found

5:25
11:10
5:25 PNQ Pune
7:25 DEL New Delhi
2h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 0m

9:25 DEL New Delhi
11:10 JDH Jodhpur
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

1

7:25
13:55
7:25 PNQ Pune
9:25 DEL New Delhi
2h Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 3h 15m

12:40 DEL New Delhi
13:55 JDH Jodhpur
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
35 kg 35 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

SG

1

2

7:40
13:55
7:40 PNQ Pune
9:45 DEL New Delhi
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 55m

12:40 DEL New Delhi
13:55 JDH Jodhpur
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
35 kg 35 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

7:55
13:55
7:55 PNQ Pune
10:25 DEL New Delhi
2h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 15m

12:40 DEL New Delhi
13:55 JDH Jodhpur
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
35 kg 35 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Pune to Jodhpur Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.9814* 03 May Air India Alliances 09:20 PM-02:00 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.7028* 31 May Jet Alliances 07:35 AM-10:55 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.6057* 26 Jun Air India Alliances 09:20 PM-02:00 PM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.5741* 01 Sep Air India Alliances 07:45 AM-02:00 PM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Pune to Jodhpur

Flight Stats- Pune To Jodhpur Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from pune to jodhpur in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with Air India. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Pune to Jodhpur Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from pune to jodhpur everyday?
A: There are 33 flights flying from pune to jodhpur every day.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from pune to jodhpur ?
A: Want to reach your destination early? The earliest flight from pune to jodhpur is at 05:25:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from pune to jodhpur ?
A: Finish your late meetings and catch the last flight out of pune at 23:45:00 to reach jodhpur

Q: How long is the flight from pune to jodhpur ?
A: A flight without any stop-overs will take 6h 5m to reach jodhpur from pune.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from pune to jodhpur ?
A: An exclusive deal you can’t miss! The lowest airfare from pune to jodhpur in the next 30 days is Rs 3,668.00

Q: Which airlines fly from pune to jodhpur ?
A: Some of the best airlines fly every day from pune to jodhpur like IndiGo Airlines.

About Pune (PNQ)

Surrounded by the Sahayadri Hills, located near the west coast of India, Pune is a multicultural city with an interesting mix of history and architecture. One can book cheap flight tickets to Pune to visit the city's numerous sights, from forts to museums and gorgeous gardens.

Pune is home to some of the finest universities and educational institutions in the country. The city has a moderate climate throughout the year and with daily domestic flights to and from Pune itÔÇÖs a perfect getaway on every travelerÔÇÖs itinerary. For nature enthusiast the city has a lot to offer and one can head out on adventurous treks in and around the city.

Eating out in Pune is a delightful experience with restaurants offering a varied selection of cuisines to suit ones taste and budget. It offers a wide range of shopping options with shopping districts spread across the length of the city.

The Airport is located at a distance of about 12 kms away from the city with a number of domestic airlines that operate regular flights to and from Pune as well as connecting flights.

The city is well served by major airlines such as Kingfisher, IndiGo, Emirates, Oman Air, Sri Lankan Airlines, Druk Air and many others. Some of the famous cities such as Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Bengaluru and many others are well linked with the city via these airlines. Some of the famous hotels in Pune include Hotel Basera, Hotel President, Hotel Ginger and Hotel Central Park. Check Pune Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Civil Terminal Building
Lohegaon Airport
Pune - 411 032.

About Jodhpur (JDH)

Jodhpur is one of the largest districts in the state of Rajasthan. It is also known as the Sun City and is counted amongst the popular travel destinations of India. Flights to Jodhpur are available from all major cities across the country. Tourists can avail cheap air tickets to Jodhpur with the help of various airfare deals.

Despite its arid climate, Jodhpur attracts thousands of tourists from all over the world, every year. The Mehrangarh Fort, Jaswant Thada (19th century royal cenotaph), Umaid Bhawan Palace, Rai-ka-Bag Palace, Umed Garden and Siddhnath Shiva Temple are some of the popular tourist attractions of Jodhpur. Furthermore, there are some amazing tourist destinations around the city, including Mandor, Ossian, Balsamand Lake and Palace, Kalyana Lake and Jaswant Sagar Dam.

When in Jodhpur, one thing that tourists just cannot resist is to shop for handicrafts. Jodhpur handicrafts, made up of wood, iron, and camel bone, are world-famous for their artistic designs. In addition, tourists can visit the colourful bazaars and shop for antiques, jewellery, embroidered leather shoes, carpets, puppets and much more. The delicious local cuisine is something that one should not skip while in Jodhpur. For reaching this interesting destination, one can make flight booking by availing affordable flight deals on MakeMyTrip.


Jodhpur is well connected to major cities such as Delhi, Gwalior, Mumbai, Bhopal, Indore, Gwalior, Khajuraho, Nagpur and Rewa. The major airlines that offer services are Air India, Kingfisher Airlines, Spicejet and Ventura Airconnect. The total distance from the airport to the city is about 3.1 km. The nearby hotels are Jee Ri Haveli Hotel, Bal Samand Garden Retreat Hotel and Mapple Abhay Hotel.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jodhpur Airport
IATA Code: JDH
Address: Jodhpur Airport (JDH)
Air Force Area
Jodhpur
Country: India
GMT Offset: GMT +05:30 hours
Latitude: 26.263948 N
Longitude:  73.05055 E