Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Jodhpur to Aurangabad flights. Book Jodhpur to Aurangabad flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Jodhpur Aurangabad flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Jodhpur to Aurangabad 4 Flights found

11:00
16:00
11:00 JDH Jodhpur
12:50 BOM Mumbai
1h 50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 2h 0m

14:50 BOM Mumbai
16:00 IXU Aurangabad
1h 10m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

11:40
20:05
11:40 JDH Jodhpur
13:20 DEL New Delhi
1h 40m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 4h 30m

17:50 DEL New Delhi
20:05 IXU Aurangabad
2h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

13:35
6:15
13:35 JDH Jodhpur
15:10 BOM Mumbai
1h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 14h 5m

5:15 BOM Mumbai
6:15 IXU Aurangabad
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

3

14:30
20:05
14:30 JDH Jodhpur
15:45 DEL New Delhi
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 5m

17:50 DEL New Delhi
20:05 IXU Aurangabad
2h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
35 kg 35 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

3

Flight Stats- Jodhpur To Aurangabad Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from jodhpur to aurangabad in the next 30 days?
A: Fly from jodhpur to aurangabad on Air India during the next 30 days for the cheapest air fares.
Find the lowest airfares at Jodhpur to Aurangabad Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from jodhpur to aurangabad everyday?
A: There are 17 flights flying from jodhpur to aurangabad every day.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from jodhpur to aurangabad ?
A: Catch the first flight out of jodhpur at 12:20:00 to reach aurangabad

Q: What time does the last flight leave from jodhpur to aurangabad ?
A: Catch the last flight out of jodhpur at 14:20:00 to reach aurangabad

Q: How long is the flight from jodhpur to aurangabad ?
A: The flight from jodhpur to aurangabad is usually 4h 25m long.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from jodhpur to aurangabad ?
A: The lowest airfare for flying jodhpur to aurangabad is Rs. 3,226.00. This deal is available only for the next 30 days!

About Jodhpur (JDH)

Jodhpur is one of the largest districts in the state of Rajasthan. It is also known as the Sun City and is counted amongst the popular travel destinations of India. Flights to Jodhpur are available from all major cities across the country. Tourists can avail cheap air tickets to Jodhpur with the help of various airfare deals.

Despite its arid climate, Jodhpur attracts thousands of tourists from all over the world, every year. The Mehrangarh Fort, Jaswant Thada (19th century royal cenotaph), Umaid Bhawan Palace, Rai-ka-Bag Palace, Umed Garden and Siddhnath Shiva Temple are some of the popular tourist attractions of Jodhpur. Furthermore, there are some amazing tourist destinations around the city, including Mandor, Ossian, Balsamand Lake and Palace, Kalyana Lake and Jaswant Sagar Dam.

When in Jodhpur, one thing that tourists just cannot resist is to shop for handicrafts. Jodhpur handicrafts, made up of wood, iron, and camel bone, are world-famous for their artistic designs. In addition, tourists can visit the colourful bazaars and shop for antiques, jewellery, embroidered leather shoes, carpets, puppets and much more. The delicious local cuisine is something that one should not skip while in Jodhpur. For reaching this interesting destination, one can make flight booking by availing affordable flight deals on MakeMyTrip.


Jodhpur is well connected to major cities such as Delhi, Gwalior, Mumbai, Bhopal, Indore, Gwalior, Khajuraho, Nagpur and Rewa. The major airlines that offer services are Air India, Kingfisher Airlines, Spicejet and Ventura Airconnect. The total distance from the airport to the city is about 3.1 km. The nearby hotels are Jee Ri Haveli Hotel, Bal Samand Garden Retreat Hotel and Mapple Abhay Hotel.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jodhpur Airport
IATA Code: JDH
Address: Jodhpur Airport (JDH)
Air Force Area
Jodhpur
Country: India
GMT Offset: GMT +05:30 hours
Latitude: 26.263948 N
Longitude:  73.05055 E

About Aurangabad (IXU)

The city of Aurangabad could be considered as a perfect reason for increasing international traffic to Indian state Maharashtra. With home to most celebrated tourist attractions- Ajanta and Ellora caves, Aurangabad is a dream destination of millions of travellers around the world. But this growing industrial metropolis has its own unique charm besides having the distinction for being one of the cleanest cities of India. Named after 17th century Mughal ruler Aurangzeb, it carries strong ancient, Mughal flavour...a thing that can be savoured in the sweet language of the people here.

Though a thriving commercial and industrial hub, Aurangabad possesses a rich history, dotted with old structures and monuments that have been a witness to regal past. The star attraction of the city is Bibi-ka-Maqbara, a mausoleum that has a design same like famous Taj Mahal of Agra. There is this fabulous archaeological museum inside it, which was dedicated to queen of Aurangzeb. Then, other major attractions of the city include tomb of a Sufi Saint at Panchakki.

The city Aurangabad can be visited at any time of the year. However, winter months are considered as the best time to explore the city.

Simultaneously, Aurangabad holds a good connectivity by air with other prime cities of India. Multiple domestic airline offer daily flights to Aurangabad from cities like Mumbai, Delhi, Jaipur and Hyderabad.

Book your Aurangabad flights with MakeMyTrip.com and get yourself some real good airfare deals.

Aurangabad airport is a public airport which is situated 10 km away from the city centre. There are various airlines which offer regular flights such as Air India, Air India Regional, British Airways, Jet Airways, JetKonnect operated by JetLite and Spice Jet. One can take flights to Delhi, Hyderabad, Mumbai, Nanded, London-Heathrow from this airport. Great Punjab Hotel, Nandavan Hotel, Panchwati Hotel, Classic Hotel are some of the nearby hotels to the airport. 

Airport Address

Airport Name: Aurangabad Airport

IATA Code: IXU

Address: New ATS Complex
Jalana Road
Aurangabad Airport
Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

Country: India

GMT Offset: +5.5 hours

Latitude: 19.8631 °N

Longitude: 75.3981 °E

Facilities at Aurangabad Airport

Baggage Services: Aurangabad airport offers you free baggage services which make your trip comfortable. You can hire a trolley which is easily available. Travelers can get luggage conveyor at the departure area which is fully air-conditioned.


Places to Shop and Eat: Passengers can get quality food items at the domestic terminal. Food counter and beverage shop is easy to find.


Duty Free Shopping: To get reasonable items, the airport has many duty free shops. One can buy various products from these shops. You can spend your free time in the shops and collect the local items of the city


Customer Reviews

customer said he like the convenient to book online and the flight fare calendar on the website
  • Overall ( )
By SHARAD LAHOTI for JetLite