Pune To Miraj Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Miraj Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11011 Mahalaxmi Exp Pune Jn 00:20 Miraj Jn 05:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Miraj Jn 06:50 N N N N Y N N
11005 Puducherry Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Miraj Jn 06:50 Y Y N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Miraj Jn 06:50 N N Y Y N N Y
11017 Chalukya Expres Pune Jn 01:10 Miraj Jn 06:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Pune Jn 04:20 Miraj Jn 10:30 N N N Y N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Pune Jn 04:20 Miraj Jn 10:30 N N Y N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Pune Jn 04:20 Miraj Jn 10:30 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Pune Jn 04:20 Miraj Jn 10:30 N N N N Y N Y
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Pune Jn 04:20 Miraj Jn 10:30 N Y N N N N N
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Miraj Jn 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Miraj Jn 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres Pune Jn 08:10 Miraj Jn 14:07 Y N N N N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 09:30 Miraj Jn 14:55 N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Pune Jn 09:30 Miraj Jn 14:37 N N N N Y N N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp Pune Jn 11:20 Miraj Jn 16:40 N N N Y N Y N
11029 Koyna Express Khadki 12:12 Miraj Jn 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Pune Jn 16:35 Miraj Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp Pune Jn 19:30 Miraj Jn 02:25 N N Y N N N N
11023 Sahyadri Expres Khadki 21:28 Miraj Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express Pune Jn 23:10 Miraj Jn 05:25 N N N N N Y N

Pune to Miraj Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Miraj Trains

Are you looking for a train from pune to miraj? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from pune to miraj are Bgkt Sbcexp, Puducherry Exp, Gkp Ltt Exp, Goa Express, Sharavathi Exp, Sahyadri Expres, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Nzm Kop Exp, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Mahalaxmi Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in pune like Khadki, Pune Jn. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Maharashtra Exp, Gkp Ltt Exp, Mahalaxmi Exp, Sahyadri Expres, Koyna Express, Goa Express and 15 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Pune Jn( like Nzm Kop Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Bgkt Sbcexp, Poorna Express, Sharavathi Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Puducherry Exp, Gimb Sbc Expres, Maharashtra Exp, Gkp Ltt Exp ), Khadki( like Koyna Express, Sahyadri Expres ).