Mumbai To Nadiad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Nadiad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp Dadar 00:05 Nadiad Jn 07:01 N N Y N N Y N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Bandra Terminus 00:15 Nadiad Jn 09:43 N N N Y N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Karjat 04:00 Nadiad Jn 12:57 N Y Y N N N Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Nadiad Jn 13:18 N N N Y N N N
19011 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central 05:45 Nadiad Jn 13:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp Mumbai Central 06:25 Nadiad Jn 12:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Kalyan Jn 06:43 Nadiad Jn 14:15 N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kalyan Jn 07:48 Nadiad Jn 15:15 Y N N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Kalyan Jn 07:50 Nadiad Jn 15:12 N Y N N N N N
19215 Saurashtra Exp Mumbai Central 08:20 Nadiad Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express Bandra Terminus 12:05 Nadiad Jn 18:35 N N N N N Y N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Mumbai Central 12:15 Nadiad Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Bandra Terminus 12:55 Nadiad Jn 18:35 N Y Y N Y N Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Mumbai Central 13:40 Nadiad Jn 20:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar 14:35 Nadiad Jn 21:12 Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Bandra Terminus 14:35 Nadiad Jn 21:26 N Y N N N N N
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp Bandra Terminus 14:50 Nadiad Jn 22:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres Bandra Terminus 15:05 Nadiad Jn 22:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19131 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus 17:10 Nadiad Jn 00:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp Bandra Terminus 17:35 Nadiad Jn 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01449 Pune Adi Specia Kalyan Jn 17:50 Nadiad Jn 02:19 N N N Y N N N
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Bandra Terminus 19:40 Nadiad Jn 03:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central 20:25 Nadiad Jn 03:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16506 Gandhidham Exp Karjat 20:50 Nadiad Jn 05:45 N N N N N N Y
16508 Jodhpur Express Karjat 20:50 Nadiad Jn 06:12 N Y N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Karjat 20:50 Nadiad Jn 05:45 N N Y N Y N N
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus 21:00 Nadiad Jn 03:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp Bandra Terminus 21:30 Nadiad Jn 04:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Karjat 21:30 Nadiad Jn 06:44 N N N Y N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Karjat 21:30 Nadiad Jn 06:44 N N N N N Y N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Karjat 21:30 Nadiad Jn 06:44 Y N N N N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Karjat 21:30 Nadiad Jn 06:44 N N N N N N Y
11096 Ahimsa Express Karjat 21:30 Nadiad Jn 06:44 N N Y N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Kalyan Jn 21:45 Nadiad Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central 22:00 Nadiad Jn 05:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Mumbai Central 22:40 Nadiad Jn 12:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Bandra Terminus 23:45 Nadiad Jn 08:08 N N Y N N N Y
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Nadiad Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N

Mumbai to Nadiad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Nadiad Trains

If you are travelling from mumbai to nadiad then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from mumbai to nadiad are Saurashtra Mail, Shatabdi Exp, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Lok Shakti Exp, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Kutch Express, Gujarat Mail, Ypr Jp Exp, Bhavnagar Exp, Jodhpur Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in mumbai like Bandra Terminus, Kalyan Jn, Mumbai Central, Karjat. Choose trains between mumbai to nadiad with time approximately from 14 hrs 20 mins to 5 hours 40 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Sau Janata Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Aravali Express, Gujarat Express, Gujarat Mail, Lok Shakti Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Kutch Express, Ranakpur Expres or some weekly trains like Vivek Express, Pune Bhuj Exp, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Ahimsa Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Ajmer Express, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Sc Pbr Spl, Gandhidham Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points from Dadar( like Ajmer Express, Dadar Bhuj Exp ), Bandra Terminus( like Kutch Express, Sau Janata Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Aravali Express, Bhavnagar Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Bdts Okha Spl, Lok Shakti Exp, Dee Garibrath ), Karjat( like Ajmer Express, Ahmedabad Exp, Pune Veraval Ex, Rajkot Express, Jodhpur Express, Gandhidham Exp, Pune Bhuj Exp, Ahimsa Express, Pune Jodhpur Ex ), Kalyan Jn( like Ypr Jp Exp, Ypr Adi Expres, Vivek Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Pune Adi Specia ), Mumbai Central( like Gujarat Express, Saurashtra Mail, Gujarat Mail, Shatabdi Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, Saurashtra Exp, Karnavati Exp, Ahmadabad Pass ).