Kolkata To Koderma Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Koderma Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
03061 Hwh Ltt Special Howrah Jn 08:15 Koderma 13:33 N Y N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Koderma 13:32 N N Y Y N N Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp KOLKATA 11:45 Koderma 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03123 Koaa Dli Specia KOLKATA 12:15 Koderma 18:56 Y N N N N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Koderma 19:50 N N N N N Y N
19306 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Koderma 00:21 Y N N Y N Y N
12177 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Koderma 00:21 N N N N Y N N
22912 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Koderma 00:21 Y N N Y N Y N
12175 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Koderma 00:21 N Y Y N N N Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Howrah Jn 18:50 Koderma 00:32 N Y N N Y N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Koderma 01:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Koderma 03:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Koderma 03:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Koderma 04:41 N N N N N Y N
12496 Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Koderma 04:28 N N N N Y N N
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Sealdah 23:20 Koderma 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Koderma 04:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kolkata to Koderma Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Kolkata To Koderma Trains

If you are travelling from kolkata to koderma then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from kolkata to koderma are Poorva Express, Hwh Ltt Special, Chambal Exp, Koaa Anvtspecia, Shipra Exp, Pratap Express, Koaa Dli Specia, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Hwh Ndls Expres, Doon Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in kolkata like Howrah Jn, KOLKATA, Sealdah. There are different trains that travel from kolkata to koderma and time taken by these trains varies from 7 hrs 30 mins to 5 hours 17 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Hwh Ju Express, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Doon Express or train that run sporadically like Koaa Hw Special, Chambal Exp, Koaa Dli Specia, Hwh Ltt Special, Shipra Exp, Hwh Ndls Expres, Poorva Express, Pratap Express, Koaa Anvtspecia etc. There are different pick up points in kolkata from Howrah Jn( like Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Doon Express, Hwh Ndls Expres, Poorva Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Chambal Exp, Shipra Exp, Hwh Ltt Special, Hwh Ju Express ), KOLKATA( like Koaa Anvtspecia, Jammu Tawi Exp, Koaa Dli Specia, Pratap Express, Koaa Hw Special ), Sealdah( like Sdah Ajmer Exp ).