Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Janshatabdi Express - 12079


  ()
1 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
06:00
0
1
0 km
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
06:08
06:10
2 min
1
6 km
3 Tumkur (TK)
07:03
07:05
2 min
1
70 km
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK)
08:30
08:35
5 min
1
166 km
5 Birur Jn (RRB)
09:15
09:17
2 min
1
211 km
6 Chikjajur Jn (JRU)
10:10
10:11
1 min
1
279 km
7 Davangere (DVG)
10:51
10:52
1 min
1
326 km
8 Harihar (HRR)
11:05
11:07
2 min
1
339 km
9 Ranibennur (RNR)
11:20
11:21
1 min
1
362 km
10 Haveri (HVR)
11:49
11:50
1 min
1
394 km
11 Hubli Jn (UBL)
13:25
0
1
469 km

Train Janshatabdi Express -12079 from to passes through following stations:


Bangalore Cy Jn, Yesvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Chikjajur Jn, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubli Jn,