Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Chikjajur Railway Station

Name: Chikjajur Jn Code: JRU City: Chikjajur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Chikjajur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06535 Bijapur Express 00:09 00:11 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 00:49 00:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express 02:44 02:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06536 Yeswantpur Exp 03:28 03:30 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
17301 Mysore dharwad Express 03:42 03:43 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56909 Bangalore city Hospet Passenger 05:10 05:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp 09:03 09:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12079 Janshatabdi Exp 10:14 10:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex 16:42 16:43 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12725 Intercity Exp 17:34 17:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger 22:00 22:50 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger 22:35 22:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Mysore golgumbaz Express 23:59 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Chikjajur Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Chikjajur Jn are Bangalore city Hospet Passenger, Mysore golgumbaz Express, Mysore dharwad Express, Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger, Intercity Exp, Intercity Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Yeswantpur Exp. Some of the trains that ends at Chikjajur Jn station are Mysore golgumbaz Express etc while some train like Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger, Janshatabdi Exp, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Bangalore city Hospet Passenger, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Bijapur Express, Mysore dharwad Express, Yeswantpur Exp, Intercity Exp, Dharwar Mysore Express have their departure at 22:50, 10:15, 02:45, 05:30, 22:50, 00:11, 03:43, 03:30, 17:35, 00:50 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Janshatabdi Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Bangalore city Hospet Passenger, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger, Mysore golgumbaz Express, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Intercity Exp, Dharwar Mysore Express, Mysore dharwad Express etc or trains that run weekly Yeswantpur Exp, Bijapur Express and etc.