Irinjalakuda To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Irinjalakuda to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16630 Malabar Express Irinjalakuda 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Irinjalakuda 03:10 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Trivandrum Exp Irinjalakuda 04:25 Trivandrum Cntl 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Irinjalakuda 08:48 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Irinjalakuda 11:48 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Irinjalakuda 11:48 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Irinjalakuda 11:48 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Irinjalakuda 12:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express Irinjalakuda 15:22 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp Irinjalakuda 22:08 Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp Irinjalakuda 22:28 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Irinjalakuda to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

[ close this window ]