Irinjalakuda To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Irinjalakuda to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16630 Malabar Express Irinjalakuda 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Irinjalakuda 03:10 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Trivandrum Exp Irinjalakuda 04:25 Trivandrum Cntl 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Irinjalakuda 08:48 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Irinjalakuda 11:48 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Irinjalakuda 11:48 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Irinjalakuda 11:48 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Irinjalakuda 12:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express Irinjalakuda 15:22 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp Irinjalakuda 22:08 Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp Irinjalakuda 22:28 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Irinjalakuda to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Irinjalakuda To Trivandrum Trains

Are you looking for a train from irinjalakuda to trivandrum? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from irinjalakuda to trivandrum are Malabar Express, Venad Express, Trivandrum Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Rapti Sagar Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex and etc. There are different starting junctions like Irinjalakuda. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 48 mins to 5 hours 32 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Parasuram Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Malabar Express, Trivandrum Exp, Venad Express or some weekly trains like Krba Tvc Expres, Rapti Sagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex and etc. There are different pick up points in irinjalakuda from Irinjalakuda( like Rapti Sagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kanyakumari Exp, Malabar Express, Trivandrum Exp, Venad Express, Guv Chennai Exp, Parasuram Exp, Krba Tvc Expres ).