Hyderabad To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12723 A P Exp Hyderabad Decan 06:25 Jhansi Jn 02:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N N N N Y N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N Y N N N N N
12493 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Jhansi Jn 00:51 N N Y N N Y Y
22693 Bangalore City rajdhan... Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Jhansi Jn 00:53 N N Y N N Y Y
12429 Lko Ndls Raj Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Jhansi Jn 00:53 Y Y N Y Y N N
12649 Sampark Kranti Kacheguda 08:35 Jhansi Jn 02:50 Y Y N Y N Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Jhansi Jn 07:35 N Y N N N N N
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Kacheguda 10:45 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N Y N N
12647 Kongu Express Kacheguda 10:45 Jhansi Jn 07:35 Y N N N N N N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kacheguda 10:45 Jhansi Jn 14:00 N N N N Y N N
12437 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:45 Jhansi Jn 05:26 N N Y N N N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Kacheguda 16:50 Jhansi Jn 12:00 Y N Y N Y N N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Hyderabad Decan 22:30 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur E... Secunderabad Jn 23:05 Jhansi Jn 00:05 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Jhansi Trains

Planning to travel from Hyderabad to Jhansi by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Kongu Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Rajdhani Exp, A P Exp, Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Gorakhpur Exp, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Kacheguda, Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn. Time taken by different trains is approximately 27 hrs 17 mins to 16 hours 41 mins. Seven trains run daily are A P Exp, Nizamuddin Exp or some weekly trains like Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Lko Ndls Raj, Sampark Kranti, Gorakhpur Exp, Kongu Express, A P Smprk Krnti, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express, Hyb Fzr Spl, Rajdhani Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Hyderabad Decan( like A P Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Hyb Fzr Spl ), Secunderabad Jn( like Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Lko Ndls Raj, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express, Rajdhani Exp, Gorakhpur Exp ), Kacheguda( like Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Kongu Express, Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Sampark Kranti, A P Smprk Krnti ).