Guntur To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guntur to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12603 Hyderabad Exp Guntur Jn 00:10 Hyderabad Decan 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12733 Narayanadri Exp Guntur Jn 01:05 Secunderabad Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express Guntur Jn 01:35 Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17226 Amaravati Exp Guntur Jn 02:00 Kacheguda 05:00 N Y N Y N N Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Guntur Jn 02:00 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
12703 Falaknuma Exp Guntur Jn 04:25 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57624 Gnt Kcg Pass Guntur Jn 05:15 Kacheguda 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12747 Palnadu Exp Guntur Jn 05:45 Sanat Nagar 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Golconda Exp Guntur Jn 05:45 Secunderabad Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express Guntur Jn 07:35 Hyderabad Decan 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express Guntur Jn 09:00 Secunderabad Jn 14:35 N N N Y N N N
57652 Ral Sc Passenge Guntur Jn 09:25 Secunderabad Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Guntur Jn 11:50 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Guntur Jn 11:50 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
08482 Bbs Pune Specia Guntur Jn 11:50 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Guntur Jn 13:30 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12705 Gnt Sc Exp Guntur Jn 15:00 Secunderabad Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57306 Gnt Kcg Pass Guntur Jn 17:30 Kacheguda 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Guntur Jn 22:50 Hyderabad Decan 05:10 N N N N Y Y N
57619 Ral Sc Fastpass Guntur Jn 23:20 Secunderabad Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17255 Ns Hydrabad Exp Guntur Jn 23:30 Hyderabad Decan 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Guntur Jn 23:40 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 N Y Y Y N Y Y

Guntur to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.