Goa To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12617 Mangala Ldweep Madgaon 01:35 Kalyan Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Madgaon 02:20 Lokmanyatilak T 14:55 Y N N N Y N N
16346 Trivandrum Central Net... Madgaon 05:55 Lokmanyatilak T 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10104 Mandovi Express Madgaon 08:30 Mumbai Cst 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex Madgaon 12:10 Dadar 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Madgaon 12:55 Mumbai Cst 02:00 N N N N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Madgaon 12:55 Lokmanyatilak T 01:40 N N Y N N N N
01046 Ltt Ganpati Spl Madgaon 14:40 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N Y N N N
01034 Cstm Ganpati Sp Madgaon 14:40 Mumbai Cst 04:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
10112 Konkan Kanya Ex Madgaon 16:45 Mumbai Cst 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01008 Mao Ltt Ac Spl Madgaon 17:10 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N Y N N N
01096 Majn Cstm Exp Madgaon 19:00 Mumbai Cst 04:30 N N Y N Y N Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Vasco Da Gama 19:05 Kalyan Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N
12620 Matsyaganda Exp Madgaon 19:15 Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09010 Mao Bdts Spl Madgaon 20:00 Bandra Terminus 13:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Madgaon 21:30 Kalyan Jn 07:35 N N N N Y N N
12134 Mumbai Exp Madgaon 21:50 Mumbai Cst 10:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Mumbai to Goa

Goa to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Goa To Mumbai Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Goa to Mumbai , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Ten Ltt Expres, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Mandovi Express, Mao Bdts Spl, Mumbai Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ltt Ganpati Spl, Matsyaganda Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Mao Ltt Ac Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Madgaon, Vasco Da Gama. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 17 hrs 20 mins to 9 hours 30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Matsyaganda Exp, Konkan Kanya Ex, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Mumbai Exp, Mandovi Express and trains that run sporadically like Vsg Patna Exp, Mao Ltt Ac Spl, Ers Cstm Expres, Ltt Ganpati Spl, Majn Cstm Exp, Ltt Garib Rath, Mao Bdts Spl, Cstm Ganpati Sp, Mao Ndls Ac Spl, Ten Ltt Expres etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Madgaon( like Mao Ltt Ac Spl, Majn Cstm Exp, Ten Ltt Expres, Ers Cstm Expres, Mao Bdts Spl, Mandovi Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Mao Ndls Ac Spl, Cstm Ganpati Sp, Ltt Ganpati Spl ), Vasco Da Gama( like Vsg Patna Exp ).