Goa To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12617 Mangala Ldweep Madgaon 01:35 Kalyan Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Madgaon 02:20 Lokmanyatilak T 14:55 Y N N N Y N N
16346 Netravathi Exp Madgaon 05:55 Lokmanyatilak T 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10104 Mandovi Express Madgaon 08:30 Mumbai Cst 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex Madgaon 12:10 Dadar 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Madgaon 12:55 Mumbai Cst 02:00 N N N N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Madgaon 12:55 Lokmanyatilak T 01:40 N N Y N N N N
01046 Ltt Ganpati Spl Madgaon 14:40 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N Y N N N
01034 Cstm Ganpati Sp Madgaon 14:40 Mumbai Cst 04:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
10112 Konkan Kanya Ex Madgaon 16:45 Mumbai Cst 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01008 Mao Ltt Ac Spl Madgaon 17:10 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N Y N N N
01096 Majn Cstm Exp Madgaon 19:00 Mumbai Cst 04:30 N N Y N Y N Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Vasco Da Gama 19:05 Kalyan Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N
12620 Matsyaganda Exp Madgaon 19:15 Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09010 Mao Bdts Spl Madgaon 20:00 Bandra Terminus 13:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Madgaon 21:30 Kalyan Jn 07:35 N N N N Y N N
12134 Mumbai Exp Madgaon 21:50 Mumbai Cst 10:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Goa to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.