Calicut To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to Mangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Calicut 00:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N Y N N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp Calicut 00:30 MAJN 04:50 Y N N N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Calicut 00:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N N Y
16334 Veraval Express Calicut 00:30 MAJN 04:50 N Y N N N N N
16338 Okha Express Calicut 00:30 Surathkal 05:40 N N N Y N Y N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Calicut 00:30 Surathkal 05:40 N N Y N N N N
12653 Tpj Maq Express Calicut 01:35 Mangalore 05:20 N N N N N N Y
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Calicut 02:05 MAJN 07:40 N N Y N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp Calicut 02:10 MAJN 05:30 N N Y N Y Y N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Calicut 03:25 MAJN 07:40 N N N N Y N N
11098 Poorna Express Calicut 03:25 MAJN 07:50 N Y N N N N N
16604 Maveli Express Calicut 03:45 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp Calicut 04:10 Mangalore 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp Calicut 04:25 Mangalore 09:05 N N Y N N N N
26629 Malabar Exp Calicut 04:40 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp Calicut 04:50 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Mangalore Exp Calicut 05:15 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N Y N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Calicut 05:25 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N N Y N
16347 Mangalore Exp Calicut 06:10 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Calicut 06:25 Mangalore 11:20 N N Y N N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail Calicut 07:55 Mangalore 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06667 Maq Garibrath S Calicut 08:20 Mangalore 13:45 N N N Y N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp Calicut 08:20 Mangalore 13:30 N N N N N Y N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Calicut 10:40 Surathkal 15:48 N N Y N N N N
16606 Ernad Express Calicut 12:40 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Calicut 15:05 MAJN 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp Calicut 15:45 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Calicut 16:45 MAJN 20:30 N N N Y N N Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi Calicut 16:45 MAJN 20:30 N N N N N Y N
12287 Dehradun Exp Calicut 16:45 MAJN 20:30 N N N N Y N N
12483 Amritsar Exp Calicut 16:45 MAJN 20:30 N N Y N N N N
12997 Hapa Express Calicut 16:50 MAJN 20:30 Y Y N N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Calicut 17:00 Mangalore 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10216 Madgaon Express Calicut 18:40 MAJN 22:25 Y N N N N N N
19261 Porbandar Exp Calicut 18:40 MAJN 22:20 N N N N N N Y
16688 Navyug Express Calicut 18:50 Mangalore 22:45 N N N N N N Y
16346 Netravathi Exp Calicut 19:10 Surathkal 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Calicut 22:25 Surathkal 04:18 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Calicut 23:55 Mangalore 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Calicut to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.