Beawar To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Beawar to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Beawar 00:30 Jaipur 03:50 N N N N N Y N
12548 Agra Super Fast Beawar 00:56 Jaipur 04:05 N Y N Y N N Y
12915 Ashram Express Beawar 01:17 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14322 Bareilly Expres Beawar 04:28 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Beawar 04:28 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Beawar 05:02 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N N Y
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Beawar 09:48 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp Beawar 10:37 Gandhinagar Jpr 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Aravali Express Beawar 14:56 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19105 Haridwar Mail Beawar 19:06 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Beawar to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Beawar To Jaipur Trains

Want to travel from beawar to jaipur on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from beawar to jaipur are Delhi Sr Expres, Aravali Express, Ala Hazrat Exp, Haridwar Mail, Ranikhet Exp, Agra Super Fast, Bareilly Expres, Uttaranchal Exp, Bdts Jp Spl, Ashram Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Beawar. Different trains running from beawar to jaipur takes time approximately from 4 hrs 25 mins to 3 hours 9 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Haridwar Mail, Ranikhet Exp, Aravali Express, Ashram Express or train that run weekly like Bareilly Expres, Agra Super Fast, Ala Hazrat Exp, Bdts Jp Spl, Delhi Sr Expres, Uttaranchal Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from beawar like from Beawar( like Ala Hazrat Exp, Ashram Express, Uttaranchal Exp, Agra Super Fast, Aravali Express, Haridwar Mail, Bdts Jp Spl, Bareilly Expres, Ranikhet Exp, Delhi Sr Expres ).