Beawar To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Beawar to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Beawar 00:30 Jaipur 03:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Agra Super Fast Beawar 00:56 Jaipur 04:05 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Ashram Express Beawar 01:17 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhuj Bareilly Express Beawar 04:28 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Beawar 04:28 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Bdts Jp Spl Beawar 05:02 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Beawar 09:48 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikh... Beawar 10:37 Gandhinagar Jpr 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bandra Aravali Express Beawar 14:56 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar Mail Beawar 19:06 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Beawar

Beawar to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Beawar To Jaipur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Beawar to Jaipur. Some of the trains running on this route are Okha Uttaranchal Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Bandra Aravali Express, Haridwar Mail, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Agra Super Fast, Bdts Jp Spl, Ashram Express. Know the train routes from different stations like Beawar. Choose trains that take approximately 4 hrs 25 mins to 3 hours 9 mins. Seven trains run daily are Ashram Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Bandra Aravali Express, Haridwar Mail or some weekly trains like Agra Super Fast, Bdts Jp Spl, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Beawar( like Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Bdts Jp Spl, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Ashram Express, Bandra Aravali Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Agra Super Fast, Haridwar Mail ).