Balharshah To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balharshah to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12648 Kongu Express Balharshah 05:25 Banaswadi 01:40 N N N Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Balharshah 09:10 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N N N N N Y
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Balharshah 14:40 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 N N Y N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Balharshah 14:50 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N Y N N N N
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Balharshah 15:20 Yesvantpur Jn 14:30 N N N Y N N N
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia Balharshah 15:20 Yesvantpur Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Balharshah 17:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:50 N Y N Y N N N
12252 Wainganga Exp Balharshah 19:10 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N N Y N N Y
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp Balharshah 20:00 Yesvantpur Jn 16:40 N N N N N Y N
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Balharshah 22:15 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:40 N N Y N N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Balharshah 22:15 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03289 Mys Exam Spl Balharshah 22:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:40 N N N N Y N N
12577 Bagmati Express Balharshah 22:50 Kengeri 21:28 N N Y N N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl Balharshah 22:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 23:00 N N N Y N N N

Balharshah to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Balharshah To Bangalore Trains

Book your train tickets from balharshah to bangalore. To name some trains that run from balharshah to bangalore are Kongu Express, Mys Exam Spl, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Bagmati Express, Lko Ypr Sup Exp, Gkp Ypr Exp, Jp Mysore Exp, Pnbe Ypr Specia, Sangha Mitra Ex, Dbg Ypr Exam Sp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in balharshah like Balharshah. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 24 hrs 10 mins to 18 hours 20 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sangha Mitra Ex or train that run weekly like Pnbe Ypr Specia, Mys Exam Spl, Dbg Sbc Spl, Lko Ypr Sup Exp, Gkp Ypr Spl, Gkp Ypr Exp, Wainganga Exp, Dbg Ypr Exam Sp, Bagmati Express, Gkp Ypr Express etc. Choose your pickup points from Balharshah( like Wainganga Exp, Gkp Ypr Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, Kongu Express, Gkp Ypr Spl, Dbg Sbc Spl, Dbg Ypr Exam Sp, Jp Mysore Exp, Bagmati Express, Pnbe Ypr Specia ).