Ayodhya (AY), Ayodhya Railway Station

Name: Ayodhya Code: AY City: Ayodhya
More Ayodhya stations : Ayodhya
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ayodhya (AY), Ayodhya :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 01:28 01:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 01:30 01:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
14236 Bareilly Varanasi express 02:08 02:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express 02:32 02:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14235 Varanasi bareilly Express 02:55 02:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 04:25 04:27 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express 04:25 04:27 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp 05:52 05:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 05:54 05:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express 06:40 06:42 2 min N N N Y N N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express 06:40 06:42 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
14214 Gonda varanasi Intercity 08:45 09:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 08:55 08:57 2 min N Y N Y N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express 08:55 08:57 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 10:06 10:07 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 10:47 10:49 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13509 Asansol gonda Express 11:14 11:15 1 min N N Y N N N N
13010 Doon Express 11:30 11:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 11:30 11:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express 11:40 11:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
13009 Howrah doon Express 14:12 14:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 14:40 14:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 15:21 15:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 15:27 15:28 1 min Y N Y Y N Y N
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express 15:27 15:28 1 min N N N N Y N N
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 16:05 16:07 2 min N N N N Y N N
13510 Gonda asansol Express 16:45 17:15 30 min N N Y N N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 17:13 17:15 2 min N Y N N N N N
14213 Varanasi gonda Intercity 17:45 18:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19168 Varanasi Sabarmati Express 18:25 18:27 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 18:26 18:27 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
12225 Kaifiyat Exp 19:24 19:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 19:54 19:55 1 min N Y N N N Y Y
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express 20:23 20:25 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 20:51 20:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 21:52 21:53 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express 22:34 22:36 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 23:34 23:35 1 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Ayodhya Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Ayodhya like Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Doon Express, Sabarmati Exp, Marudhar Expres, Utsarg Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Ntv Durg Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Bsb Gd Intercit. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Gangasutlej Exp, Doon Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Sealdah Express, Gd Bsb Intercit, Utsarg Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Bsb Gd Intercit, Bsb Be Express, Kaifiyat Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Farakka Express, Sadbhavna Exp, Marudhar Expres, Kavi Guru Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Asn Gd Express, Pnbe Kota Exp, Durg Ntv Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp and etc.