Ahmedabad To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Sabarmati Jn 02:32 Pune Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N
19568 Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N Y N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N Y
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N Y N Y N
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Pune Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Pune Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Pune Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 Pune Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N
12297 Pune Duronto Ahmedabad Jn 22:30 Pune Jn 07:10 N Y N N Y N Y

Ahmedabad to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Ahmedabad To Pune Trains

Planning to travel from ahmedabad to pune via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Vivek Express, Ypr Ac Express, Secunderabad Sp, Ahimsa Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Yesvantpur Spl, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Adi Pune Spl, Bhuj Pune Exp. There are different starting junctions like Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn. Get your tickets booked on trains from Sabarmati Jn( like Ypr G Rath Spl ), Ahmedabad Jn( like Bgkt Sbcexp, Secunderabad Sp, Vivek Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Gimb Sbc Expres, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Aii Mys Express, Adi Pune Spl, Veraval Pune Ex, Ypr Ac Express ).