Vishakapatnam To Palasa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to PalasaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mys Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 00:30 Palasa 03:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirupati Bhubaneswar S... Duvvada 01:32 Palasa 05:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Duvvada 01:45 Palasa 04:37 N Y N N N N N Book
Okha Puri Express Vishakapatnam 02:20 Palasa 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 03:50 Palasa 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupati Puri Express Duvvada 04:00 Palasa 08:55 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Tpty Bbs Spl Duvvada 04:30 Palasa 09:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhubaneshwar Ex Vishakapatnam 04:30 Palasa 07:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Secunderabad visakha E... Duvvada 06:33 Palasa 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Puri E... Vishakapatnam 06:35 Palasa 09:58 N Y N N N N N Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Duvvada 08:08 Palasa 11:38 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Vishakapatnam 09:35 Palasa 12:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Duvvada 09:55 Palasa 13:38 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Exp Vishakapatnam 10:45 Palasa 13:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Pdy Bbs Express Duvvada 11:12 Palasa 15:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Bangalore city Prasant... Duvvada 12:35 Palasa 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Mail Vishakapatnam 13:20 Palasa 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Shalimar... Vishakapatnam 13:35 Palasa 16:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Inter C... Vishakapatnam 15:20 Palasa 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 16:15 Palasa 19:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Shm Spl Vishakapatnam 18:00 Palasa 21:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Palasa 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Palasa 22:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Palasa 22:45 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Patna Express Vishakapatnam 19:45 Palasa 22:45 N Y Y N N N N Book
Mas Src Exp Vishakapatnam 21:10 Palasa 00:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Konark Express Vishakapatnam 21:20 Palasa 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur puri Garib... Duvvada 21:48 Palasa 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Garib Rath Duvvada 21:50 Palasa 01:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Duvvada 22:52 Palasa 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shalimar Exp Vishakapatnam 23:05 Palasa 02:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Vishakapatnam 23:15 Palasa 02:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 23:15 Palasa 02:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 23:15 Palasa 02:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Duvvada 23:42 Palasa 03:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Vishakapatnam 23:50 Palasa 02:58 Y N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Palasa to Vishakapatnam
View More Trains

Vishakapatnam to Palasa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.