Vadodara To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to GoaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Asr Kcvl Expres Vadodara Jn 03:47 Madgaon 22:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Kerla S Kranti Vadodara Jn 03:47 Madgaon 22:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 03:47 Madgaon 22:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Vadodara Jn 05:20 Madgaon 22:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 05:20 Madgaon 22:15 N N N N N Y Y Book
Ganpati Special Vadodara Jn 11:35 Madgaon 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Vadodara Jn 13:12 Madgaon 09:20 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Vadodara Jn 13:12 Madgaon 09:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Vadodara Jn 13:12 Madgaon 09:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Vadodara Jn 13:12 Madgaon 09:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Vadodara Jn 13:22 Madgaon 09:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Vadodara Jn 14:40 Madgaon 08:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Adi Madgaon Spl Vadodara Jn 17:55 Madgaon 14:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Madgaon Special Vadodara Jn 17:55 Madgaon 16:30 N N N N Y N Y Book
Brc Madgaon Spl Vadodara Jn 18:25 Madgaon 14:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Adi Mao Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 18:35 Madgaon 13:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Majn Sf Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 18:40 Madgaon 13:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Ganpati Special Vadodara Jn 18:50 Madgaon 16:30 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Madgaon 11:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Goa Smprk K Exp Vadodara Jn 21:32 Madgaon 15:00 Y N N N N Y N Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Vadodara Jn 21:32 Madgaon 14:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Vadodara Jn 22:19 Madgaon 14:35 N Y Y N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Goa to Vadodara

Vadodara to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.