Ujjain To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ujjain to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Indore jaipur Express Ujjain Jn 00:05 Jaipur 08:20 N Y N N N N Y Book
Indb Jp Sup Spl Ujjain Jn 00:10 Jaipur 08:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Ranthambore Exp Ujjain Jn 07:45 Jaipur 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sur Jaipur Spl Ujjain Jn 08:45 Jaipur 18:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ogl Jp Spl Ujjain Jn 11:40 Jaipur 02:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Indore Ujjain Jn 20:20 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bpl Jaipur Exp Ujjain Jn 20:30 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Jaipur Express Ujjain Jn 20:30 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Jodhpur Express Ujjain Jn 21:35 Jaipur 06:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Ujjain Jn 21:35 Jaipur 06:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Sc Jp Special Ujjain Jn 21:35 Jaipur 06:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Jaipur... Ujjain Jn 21:35 Jaipur 06:15 Y N Y N N N N Book
Mysore jaipur Express Ujjain Jn 21:35 Jaipur 06:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Ujjain

Ujjain to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.