Trivandrum To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to TirupatiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Santragachi Exp Kochuveli 04:15 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Trivandrum Cntl 07:15 Renigunta Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Trivandrum Cntl 08:05 Renigunta Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl 11:15 Renigunta Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Trivandrum Cntl 14:45 Renigunta Jn 07:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Gurudev Express Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Tirupati to Trivandrum

Trivandrum to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.