Saharsa Jn (SHC), Saharsa Railway Station

Name: Saharsa Jn Code: SHC City: Saharsa
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Saharsa Jn (SHC), Saharsa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15281 Saharsa koshi express Starts 05:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex 05:40 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
02567 Shc Pnbe Spl Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08624 Rnc Shc Special 10:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath 10:10 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
15279 Saharsa poorbiya express Starts 11:00 - N N N Y N N Y
13163 Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express 12:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23225 Saharsa danapur Link Express Starts 12:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23226 Danapur Saharsa Link Express 13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13164 Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express Starts 14:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08623 Shc Rnc Special Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Starts 15:00 - Y N N Y N N Y
05509 Shc Umb Special Starts 16:20 - N N N N N Y N
02568 Pnbe Shc Spl 16:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05283 Shc Dbg Spl Starts 18:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express 18:50 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
05510 Umb Shc Spl 21:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15282 Patna koshi express 22:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15283 Shc Jyg Jankiex Starts 23:15 - Y N Y N Y N N

More About - Saharsa Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Saharsa Jn like Danapur Saharsa Link Express, Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Saharsa koshi express, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Pnbe Shc Spl, Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express, Patna koshi express, Shc Rnc Special, Shc Dbg Spl. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Shc Rnc Special, Saharsa koshi express, Shc Umb Special, Saharsa poorbiya express, Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express, Garib Rath Exp, Saharsa danapur Link Express, Shc Dbg Spl, Shc Pnbe Spl, Shc Jyg Jankiex etc while some train like Shc Garib Rath, Rnc Shc Special, Danapur Saharsa Link Express, Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Umb Shc Spl, Pnbe Shc Spl, Patna koshi express arrives at 10:10, 10:10, 13:45, 12:15, 05:40, 18:50, 21:00, 16:45, 22:30 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Umb Shc Spl, Shc Garib Rath, Rnc Shc Special, Patna koshi express, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Pnbe Shc Spl, Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express, Danapur Saharsa Link Express, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express etc while some train like Shc Rnc Special, Saharsa koshi express, Saharsa danapur Link Express, Shc Dbg Spl, Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express, Shc Umb Special, Saharsa poorbiya express, Garib Rath Exp, Shc Jyg Jankiex, Shc Pnbe Spl departs at 15:00, 05:00, 12:50, 18:40, 14:20, 16:20, 11:00, 15:00, 23:15, 07:00 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express, Shc Dbg Spl, Shc Pnbe Spl, Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express, Pnbe Shc Spl, Saharsa koshi express, Patna koshi express etc or some weekly trains like Shc Rnc Special, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Rnc Shc Special, Shc Jyg Jankiex, Garib Rath Exp, Danapur Saharsa Link Express, Umb Shc Spl, Shc Garib Rath, Shc Umb Special and etc.