Rewari To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rewari to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hw Adi Mail Rewari 00:35 Jaipur 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hsr Jp Pass Rewari 03:05 Jaipur 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Aii Special Rewari 03:24 Jaipur 07:00 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Asr Jaipur Exp Rewari 03:35 Jaipur 07:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Asr Jp Express Rewari 03:35 Jaipur 07:30 Y N N N N Y N Book
Chandigarh Ajmer garib... Rewari 03:40 Jaipur 07:00 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Jammu Aii Exp Rewari 06:15 Jaipur 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Ranikhet Exp... Rewari 06:55 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ramnagar Corbet Park L... Rewari 06:55 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer Shtbdi Rewari 07:47 Jaipur 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Rewari 08:32 Jaipur 11:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Rewari 08:32 Jaipur 11:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Sln Aii Exp Rewari 08:32 Jaipur 11:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Rewari 10:05 Jaipur 13:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Rewari 10:50 Jaipur 14:10 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Bareilly Bhuj Express Rewari 13:55 Jaipur 17:35 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Rewari 13:55 Jaipur 17:35 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Porbandar Express Rewari 14:52 Jaipur 18:35 Y Y N N N N N Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... Rewari 15:22 Jaipur 19:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Rewari 15:22 Jaipur 19:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Dehradun Uttaranchal E... Rewari 15:22 Jaipur 19:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ashram Express Rewari 17:07 Jaipur 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Jsm Express Rewari 19:43 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jaisalmer Expres... Rewari 19:45 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mandor Express Rewari 23:22 Jaipur 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Rewari

Rewari to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.