Puri To Raipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Puri to RaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Ltt Sf Exp Puri 05:00 Raipur Jn 18:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Lokmanyatilak T S... Puri 05:30 Raipur Jn 18:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Jodhpur Express Puri 13:30 Raipur Jn 05:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Durg Express Puri 17:15 Raipur Jn 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Adi Exp Puri 17:30 Raipur Jn 09:35 N Y N Y Y Y N Book
Puri Ahmedabad Expres... Puri 18:20 Raipur Jn 09:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Surat Express Puri 19:45 Raipur Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Gandhidham Expre... Puri 19:45 Raipur Jn 09:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri St Wkly Ex Puri 19:45 Raipur Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Ltt Sup Ex Puri 21:25 Raipur Jn 12:30 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Raipur to Puri

Puri to Raipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.