Puri To Bhadrakh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Puri to BhadrakhRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Satabdi Express Puri 06:00 Bhadrakh 09:28 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Puri 10:55 Bhadrakh 14:40 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Neelachal Exp Puri 10:55 Bhadrakh 14:40 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Dhauli Exp Puri 11:50 Bhadrakh 15:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Puri 13:45 Bhadrakh 18:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Puri 13:45 Bhadrakh 18:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Puri 13:45 Bhadrakh 18:08 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Src Specia Puri 18:20 Bhadrakh 22:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Puri 20:00 Bhadrakh 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Puri 20:55 Bhadrakh 00:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purushottam Exp Puri 21:45 Bhadrakh 01:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Puri 22:15 Bhadrakh 02:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Shalimar Super Fa... Puri 22:15 Bhadrakh 02:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Puri 22:15 Bhadrakh 02:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Puri 22:15 Bhadrakh 02:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Puri 22:15 Bhadrakh 02:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Hwh G Rath Puri 22:15 Bhadrakh 02:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Puri 22:30 Bhadrakh 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Digha Flag Super... Puri 23:35 Bhadrakh 03:58 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Src Specia Puri 23:35 Bhadrakh 03:58 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Dgha Sup E Puri 23:35 Bhadrakh 03:58 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Sdah Spl Puri 23:45 Bhadrakh 03:58 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhadrakh to Puri

Puri to Bhadrakh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.