Nasik To Akola Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nasik to AkolaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ltt Puri Sup Ex Nasik Road 00:05 Akola Jn 05:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Samarsata Exp Nasik Road 00:05 Akola Jn 05:05 N N N Y Y N N Book
Howrah Mail Nasik Road 00:25 Akola Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Nasik Road 00:25 Akola Jn 06:25 Y N N N N Y N Book
Nagpur Special Nasik Road 00:25 Akola Jn 06:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Cstm Nagpur Spl Nasik Road 00:31 Akola Jn 06:40 N N N N N Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Shalim... Nasik Road 01:35 Akola Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Nasik Road 03:50 Akola Jn 08:55 N N Y N N Y N Book
Hatia Express Nasik Road 03:50 Akola Jn 08:55 Y N N N N N Y Book
Cstm Ngp Spl Nasik Road 04:40 Akola Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Nagpur Spl Nasik Road 04:40 Akola Jn 09:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Shm Sup Spl Nasik Road 04:48 Akola Jn 09:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Gitanjali Exp Nasik Road 09:30 Akola Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Sup Exp Nasik Road 15:00 Akola Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Sewagram Exp Nasik Road 18:35 Akola Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vidarbha Expres Nasik Road 22:45 Akola Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Amravati E Nasik Road 23:45 Akola Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Akola to Nasik

Nasik to Akola Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.