Lucknow To Guwahati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to GuwahatiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Lucknow 08:15 Guwahati 15:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Kamakhya 17:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Lucknow 11:30 Guwahati 18:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Guwahati 18:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Kamakhya 23:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Lucknow 14:00 Kamakhya 23:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Lucknow 15:30 Guwahati 23:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Lucknow 15:30 Guwahati 23:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Guwahati 19:00 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Guwahati 19:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Guwahati 19:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Guwahati 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Guwahati Express Lucknow 21:15 Guwahati 07:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Lucknow 21:15 Kamakhya 06:00 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Guwahati to Lucknow

Lucknow to Guwahati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.