Lucknow To Amethi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to AmethiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Haridwar allahabad Exp... Lucknow 01:25 Amethi 03:45 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Anand Vihar Varanasi G... Lucknow 02:35 Amethi 04:53 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Kyq Ypr Ac Exp Lucknow 02:35 Amethi 04:49 N Y N Y N Y N Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... Lucknow 02:35 Amethi 04:53 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ndls Mldt Spl Lucknow 02:40 Amethi 04:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Lucknow 03:15 Amethi 05:32 N N N Y N N N Book
Delhi Padmavat Express Lucknow 04:30 Amethi 07:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bpl Pbh Sup Exp Lucknow 05:45 Amethi 08:14 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ypr Jbp Exp Lucknow 05:45 Amethi 08:14 Y N N N N N N Book
Lucknow varanasi inter... Lucknow 07:00 Amethi 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ramnagar Varanasi Exp... Alamnagar 07:09 Amethi 10:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Varanasi expr... Alamnagar 07:09 Amethi 10:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Lucknow 10:50 Amethi 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archana Express Lucknow 12:40 Amethi 14:52 Y N N Y N N N Book
Neelachal Exp Lucknow 14:30 Amethi 16:44 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Udyog Nagri Exp Lucknow 15:05 Amethi 17:34 Y N Y N N N N Book
Lko Ypr Sup Exp Lucknow 20:00 Amethi 22:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Bareilly Lucknow Ald... Alamnagar 21:40 Amethi 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... Lucknow 21:50 Amethi 00:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Amethi to Lucknow

Lucknow to Amethi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.