Jhansi To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to LudhianaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Durg Jat Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 02:40 Ludhiana Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 04:55 Ludhiana Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 05:05 Ludhiana Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Jhansi Jn 08:30 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Jhansi Jn 12:20 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 13:52 Ludhiana Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Jhansi Jn 14:12 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Jhansi Jn 14:12 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Jhansi Jn 14:12 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Jhansi Jn 14:55 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Jhansi Jn 14:55 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Jhansi Jn 19:30 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Amritsar Expres Jhansi Jn 20:40 Ludhiana Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 21:57 Ludhiana Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ludhiana to Jhansi

Jhansi to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.