Cochin To Tellicherry Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to TellicherryRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Ernakulam Town 01:30 Tellicherry 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam cannanore In... Eranakulam Jn 06:50 Tellicherry 11:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 08:10 Tellicherry 13:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Eranakulam Jn 10:45 Tellicherry 16:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Ernakulam Town 11:05 Tellicherry 16:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Tellicherry 20:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam cannanore Ex... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Tellicherry 22:13 N N N Y N Y N Book
Alleppey Cannanore Exp... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Tellicherry 22:13 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Ernakulam Town 18:05 Tellicherry 22:49 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Ernakulam okha Express Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Tellicherry 01:29 N N Y N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Tellicherry 01:29 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Tellicherry 01:28 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Tellicherry 01:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Ernakulam Town 21:30 Tellicherry 03:03 N Y N N N N N Book
Poorna Express Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Tellicherry 04:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Tellicherry 04:23 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Eranakulam Jn 23:35 Tellicherry 04:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malabar Exp Ernakulam Town 23:50 Tellicherry 05:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Ernakulam Town 23:58 Tellicherry 05:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Tellicherry to Cochin
View More Trains

Cochin to Tellicherry Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Tellicherry Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Cochin to Tellicherry , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Nagercoil parasuram Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Trivandrum central Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Ernakulam okha Express, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Malabar Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. The train starts from various stations in Cochin like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from6 hrs 4 mins to 4 hours 43 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Nagercoil Ernad Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Malabar Exp, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express, Trivandrum central Express or trains that run weekly like Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Poorna Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Jan Shatabdi, Ernakulam cannanore Express, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Ernakulam okha Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Ernakulam Town( like Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Trivandrum central Express, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Malabar Exp, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Jan Shatabdi, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Ten Ltt Expres ), Eranakulam Jn( like Nagercoil Ernad Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express, Mangala Ldweep, Ernakulam okha Express, Poorna Express, Ernakulam cannanore Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express ).